Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (862 records)

Page 12 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Hans Magnus Enzensberger (Leicester German poets series)

    by Arrigo Victor Subiotto (ISBN: 0718514017)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Leicester U.P., 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Birthday to Me!: Kids Pick the Funniest Birthday Poems

    (ISBN: 0881663050)

    Our Price £11.19


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 1999, Greensboro, NC
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Hard Boiled Love

    (ISBN: 1894663454)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is slightly bent but reading content is still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Book is slightly bent but reading content is still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart to Hearts

    by Viola B. Lewis (ISBN: 0978773101)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Viola Lewis, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart to Hearts

    by Viola B. Lewis (ISBN: 0978773101)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Viola Lewis, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Hellbox, The

    by Delanty, Greg (ISBN: 0192880888)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Kendall: The Man and the Myth (Miegunyah Press)

    by Michael Ackland (ISBN: 0522846505)

    Our Price £39.51


    Published by : Melbourne University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear. Upper edge a bit grubby.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : some mild shelfwear. Upper edge a bit grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Here and There

    by Joseph P. Clancy (ISBN: 0903074834)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fair
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Here's Looking at You, Kid

    by John Cotton (ISBN: 0903074567)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Hide Your Ex-Lax Under the Wheaties: Poems About Schools, Teachers, Kids, and Education (4th Revised edition)

    by Cheryl Miller Thurston (ISBN: 1877673684)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiding Out (New edition)

    by Elizabeth Laird (ISBN: 1903015537)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • High Speed Through Shoaling Water

    by Tom Wayman (ISBN: 1550174010)

    Our Price £5.04


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Highlights and Footlights: A Tribute to South African Stage and Screen (Read It!)

    by Bob Martin (ISBN: 0702173835)

    Our Price £13.97


    Published by : Juta Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : New book that shows some mild shelfware to dust cover.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : New book that shows some mild shelfware to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holding On: Poems for Alex

    by Cathy Sosnowsky (ISBN: 189469404X)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Holding Out

    by Falk, John L. (ISBN: 1550712144)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 104 pp. UNUSED AND UNREAD.
    Keywords : POETRY
    Notes : 104 pp. UNUSED AND UNREAD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holding Pattern

    by Shane Rhodes (ISBN: 189630060X)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : NeWest Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Holes in the sky: poems 1944-1947

    by MacNEICE, Louis (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Faber & Faber, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and sun damage.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and sun damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home of Sudden Service : Poems

    by Bachinsky, Elizabeth (ISBN: 0889712123 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Nightwood Editions, Madeira Park, BC, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE

    Add to Cart >

  • Hoping It Might Be So: Poems, 1974-2000

    by Kit Wright (ISBN: 1903563003)

    Our Price £93.51


    Published by : Leviathan, 2000, Seattle, Washington
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : slight rip in the front cover.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : slight rip in the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hornbooks of Rita K, The

    by Kroetsch, Robert (ISBN: 0888643721)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • How Can You Write a Poem When You're Dying of Aids? (Cassell Lesbian & Gay S.)

    (ISBN: 0304329045)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1993, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • I Once Had a Preying Mantis

    by Gasparaini, Leonard (ISBN: 0889625921)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • I Praise My Destroyer

    by Ackerman, Diane (ISBN: 0679448780)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • I Scream, You Scream: A Feast of Food Rhymes

    by Morrison, Lillian (ISBN: 0874834953)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : August House Little Folk, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY COLLECTIONS FOOD LITERATURE JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • I'd Die for You

    by MacKie, Dan (ISBN: 0889624585)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Mosaic Pr, Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |