Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 14 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Inwit

    by Kuby, Lolette (ISBN: 0974052027)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Pearl's Book'em Publisher, Stone Mountain, GA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Iona: Poems

    by Kenneth C. Steven (ISBN: 0715207784)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Ghost Stories (Collector's Library)

    by David Stuart Davies (ISBN: 1905716826)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : CRW Publishing Limited, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Poems: A Collection for Children

    by Waters, Fiona (ISBN: 1565549392 )

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Is That Spaghetti on the Ceiling? : Moments of Motherhood and Mayhem in Verse

    by Rose, Judy (ISBN: 1900624427)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Is That Spaghetti on the Ceiling?: Moments of Motherhood and Mayhem in Verse

    by Rose, Judy (ISBN: 1900624427 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Windrush Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY HUMOR SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Is That Spaghetti on the Ceiling?: Moments of Motherhood and Mayhem in Verse

    by Rose, Judy (ISBN: 1900624427)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Windrush Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY HUMOR SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Isca

    by George C. Boon (ISBN: 0720000491)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Nat.Museum,Wales, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to edges content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to edges content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ishtar and Tammuz: A Babylonian Myth of the Seasons (New Ed)

    by Christopher Moore (ISBN: 0711210993)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam's Fateful Path: The Critical Choices Facing Modern Muslims (1)

    by Zidane Meriboute (ISBN: 1845117409)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Without dust jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Without dust jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Island to Island

    by Woodward, Gerard (ISBN: 0701168692 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • James Whitcomb Riley: Young Poet (Young Patriots (Patria Paperback)) (New edition)

    by Minnie Belle Mitchell (ISBN: 1882859111)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Patria Press, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean Baptiste: A Poetic Olio in II Cantos

    by Adams, Levi (ISBN: 0919614310 )

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Golden Dog Press, Kemptville, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeanette Winterson: A Contemporary Critical Guide (Contemporary Critical Perspectives)

    by Sonya Andermahr (ISBN: 0826492746)

    Our Price £28.22


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeanette Winterson: A Contemporary Critical Guide (Contemporary Critical Perspectives)

    by Sonya Andermahr (ISBN: 0826492746)

    Our Price £28.22


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Jewel Songs: A Personal Journey Into Poetry

    by Aycock, Fran (ISBN: 1886057893 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Warren Pub, Davidson, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Jim Metcalf : Collected Poems

    by Metcalf, Jim (ISBN: 1565547012)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Jinn from Hyperspace: And Other Scribblings - Both Serious and Whimsical

    by Martin Gardner (ISBN: 1591025656)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • John Donne: Man of Flesh and Spirit (New edition)

    by David L. Edwards (ISBN: 082648624X)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • John Glassco: Selected Poems With Three Notes on the Poetic Process

    by John Glassco (ISBN: 0919614620)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Golden Dog Press, 1997, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Jose Emilio Pacheo and the Poets of the Shadows (Biography Index Reprint Series)

    by Ronald J. Friis (ISBN: 0838754929)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Joy

    by Parker, Frances C. (ISBN: 0933193130)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Tarpar Limited, Kinston, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Kalidasa's Trilogy

    by Dipavali Debroy (ISBN: 8187967706)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Smriti Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Kalidasa's Trilogy

    by Dipavali Debroy (ISBN: 8187967706)

    Our Price £6.31


    Published by : Smriti Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Keep It All

    by Yves Boisvert (ISBN: 1550651056)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : back cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |