Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 16 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Light from an Eclipse (Marie Alexander Poetry (White Pine))

    by Nancy Lagomarsino (ISBN: 1893996328)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : White Pine Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : few bends and creases to top corner of front cover
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : few bends and creases to top corner of front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Light from an Eclipse (Marie Alexander Poetry (White Pine))

    by Nancy Lagomarsino (ISBN: 1893996328)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : White Pine Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Line of Sight

    by Gibbs, Michele (ISBN: 0975348604)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : West End Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused, still sealed
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : unused, still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Lines of Light (Salzburg studies in English literature)

    by John Light (ISBN: 3705204149)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Photon Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Linklove

    by Barrie Wade (ISBN: 0905291700)

    Our Price £9.01


    Published by : Peterloo Poets, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Lion in the Sky: United States 8th Air Force Fighter Operations, 1942-45 (First Edition)

    by Jerry Scutts (ISBN: 0808597889)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Poems in Prose (1st Rev. Ed)

    by Baudelaire (ISBN: 0933429088)

    Our Price £24.50


    Published by : Teitan Press Inc.,U.S., 1995, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Longing for a Kiss: Love Poems from Many Lands

    (ISBN: 0781806712)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Longing for a Kiss: Love Poems from Many Lands

    (ISBN: 0781806712)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : POETRY GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Longing for a Kiss: Love Poems from Many Lands

    (ISBN: 0781806712 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Longing for a Kiss: Love Poems from Many Lands

    by Hippocrene Books (ISBN: 0781806712)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Days

    by Papadopoulos, Stephanos (ISBN: 190356302X)

    Our Price £19.18


    Published by : Leviathan, Banbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Days (Har/Com)

    by Stephanos Papadopoulos (ISBN: 190356302X)

    Our Price £24.69


    Published by : Leviathan, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Contians CD.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Contians CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Journey

    by Jimmy D. Robinson (ISBN: 0976014025)

    Our Price £8.87


    Published by : Jimmyland Corporation, 2007, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lot's Daughters

    by Moore, Opal (ISBN: 0883782480)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Third World Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE

    Add to Cart >

  • Louis Dudek: Essays on His Works

    (ISBN: 1550711210 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Love poems and Others

    by D. H Lawrence (ISBN: )

    Our Price £75.00


    Published by : Duckworth and co, 1905, london
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Might not be the one described, dated 1913 60 odd pages, duckworth and co, london edition. But is Love poems and others by D.H. Lawrence. Shows no signs of being rebound. Good condition only slight scuffing to the top and bottom of the spine and covers.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Might not be the one described, dated 1913 60 odd pages, duckworth and co, london edition. But is Love poems and others by D.H. Lawrence. Shows no signs of being rebound. Good condition only slight scuffing to the top and bottom of the spine and covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Rocks Postcard Book (4th Revised edition)

    by Juliane Gardner (ISBN: 1933672412)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Boxed Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some very light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love: The Joy That Wounds

    by Rumi (ISBN: 0285637320)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Love's Remedies : Recantation and Renaissance Lyric Poetry

    by Phillippy, Patricia B. (ISBN: 0838752632)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Bucknell University Press, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGLISH POETRY HISTORY CRITICISM EARLY MODERN 1500 1700 LOVE LITERATURE RENAISSANCE DIALOGUE SPENSER EDMUND 1552 1599 LITERARY GENERAL EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH

    Add to Cart >

  • Low Level Attack: The Mediterranean and Europe: 3 (Air Combat Photo History) [Paperback]

    by John Lambert (ISBN: 1580070051)

    Our Price £15.60


    Published by : Specialty Press, 1999
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • Make It Australian: The APG, the Pram Factory and New Wave Theatre (illustrated edition)

    by Gabrielle Wolf (ISBN: 0868198161)

    Our Price £13.52


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Malicious Mischief

    by Lesley Egan (ISBN: 0575014334)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Man and Beast

    by Cole, Eric (ISBN: 1897178042 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Insomniac Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE

    Add to Cart >

  • Mannerheim: Marshal of Finland

    by Stig Jagerskiold (ISBN: 1850650098)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : C. Hurst & Co, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book some creasing and ageing on the edges of the dust cover and page edges.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Second hand book some creasing and ageing on the edges of the dust cover and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |