Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 17 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Manuscript, Narrative, Lexicon: Essays on Literary and Cultural Transmission in Honor of Whitney F.Bolton

    (ISBN: 0838754406)

    Our Price £16.88


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Map of the Island, A

    by Darbasie, Nigel (ISBN: 0888643713 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Maria Mazziotti Gillan, Essays on Her Works (Writers): Essays on Her Works (Writers)

    by Sean Thomas Dougherty (ISBN: 1550712500)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Marx Bros Encyclopedia: The Definitive A-Z (2nd Revised edition)

    by Glenn Mitchell (ISBN: 1905287119)

    Our Price £43.74


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2006, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Light marking.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Light marking.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary Di Michele, Essays on Her Works (Writers): Essays on Her Works (Writers)

    by Joseph Pivat (ISBN: 1550712497)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary Melfi: Essays on Her Works (Writers): Essays on Her Works (Writers)

    by William Anselmi (ISBN: 1550712519)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Maurine and Other Poems (1888) (Reprint)

    by Ella Wheeler Wilcox (ISBN: 0766106330)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Memorare Sequence, The

    by Stanford, Derek (ISBN: 3705201425)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, Austria
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Memories and Images: Selected Poems

    by Useni Eugene Perkins (ISBN: 0883782448)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Men, Women and Wedlock (Gift Book)

    by Celt (ISBN: 1408113791)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Menke: The Complete Yiddish Poems of Menke Katz

    (ISBN: 1882986210)

    Our Price £18.95



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Merry-go-round

    by John Wallbridge (ISBN: 1846240794)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight crease to outside upper corner, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight crease to outside upper corner, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Message for the 21st Century, A

    by Marsden, John (ISBN: 1860071317)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY JUVENILE NONFICTION ACTIVITY BOOKS

    Add to Cart >

  • Michel Strogoff (Exeter French Texts)

    by Jules Verne (ISBN: 0859894630)

    Our Price £12.70


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1994, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle English Poetry in Modern Verse

    (ISBN: 0872208796)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle Marches: Between Severn and Wye (1st)

    by Harry Baker (ISBN: 0709009232)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1983, Hoboken, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : .mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM POETRY
    Notes : .mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Milton's Minor Poems

    by J. B. Leishman (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1969, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine has been sunbleached. Some minor tears in to the edges of the jacket content is fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Spine has been sunbleached. Some minor tears in to the edges of the jacket content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Milton's Punctuation and Changing English Usage, 1582-1667

    by Mindele Treip (ISBN: 0416136508)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Methuen young books, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind Games

    by Brenda Walker (ISBN: 0903074575)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind Juice

    by Jimmy D. Robinson (ISBN: 0976014041)

    Our Price £7.02


    Published by : Jimmyland Corporation, 2007, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Minnow Catching Boys

    by Susan Skinner (ISBN: 0903074931)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracles of Sainted Earth

    by Tester, Victoria Edwards (ISBN: 0826327788)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Mis Taken Brilliance

    by Kahil El' Zabar (ISBN: 088378081X)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Mis Taken Brilliance

    by Kahil El' Zabar (ISBN: 088378081X)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Arabic poetry, 1800-1970: The development of its forms and themes under the influence of Western literature (Studies in Arabic literature)

    by Shmuel Moreh (ISBN: 9004047956)

    Our Price £49.80


    Published by : Brill, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |