Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 18 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Moments in Time: Chronicles of Eternity No. I

    by J.A. Gordon (ISBN: 1907084002)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Derwen Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Garden

    by Skinner, Susan (ISBN: 090307463x)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Moon Castles

    by Jimmy D. Robinson (ISBN: 0976014076)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Jimmyland Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Moon Knows No Boundary (Essential Poets (Guernica))

    by M. Tilberg (ISBN: 1550711857)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2003, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Moonlit Door

    by Frank Fagan (ISBN: 0913559768)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Birch Brook Press, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • More Easily Kept Illusions: The Poetry of Al Purdy (Laurier Poetry)

    (ISBN: 088920490X)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Morning Watch

    by Reibetanz, J. (ISBN: 1550650580 )

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosaic Moon: Caregiving Through Poetry

    by F.H. Kakugawa (ISBN: 0972093206)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosaic of the Air: A Setting to Words of Music by Hector Berlioz (Salzburg Studies: Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory)

    by Michael Wright (ISBN: 3705209655)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers (Modern Library) (Library Ed)

    (ISBN: 037575153X)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Motion in Poetry (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Wendy Brathwaite (ISBN: 0889614016)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving to the Clear

    by Dewinetz, Jason (ISBN: 1896300588 )

    Our Price £2.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Much Ado About Nothing for Kids (Shakespeare Can Be Fun!)

    by Lois Burdett (ISBN: 1552094138)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2002, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder in Shakespeare's England (New Ed)

    by Vanessa McMahon (ISBN: 1852855363)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : book slightly bent, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mutual Shores : Poems

    by Sterling, Phillip (ISBN: 0932826954)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : AS NEW / SEALED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : AS NEW / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • My Business is Circumference: Poets on Influence and Mastery

    (ISBN: 0966491394)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Days' Circle

    by Timms, Joan (ISBN: 0947333762)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Conference Publications, Springwood, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : good nick
    Keywords : POETRY
    Notes : good nick

    Add to Cart >

  • My Mother's Body (Pandora Press poetry)

    by Marge Piercy (ISBN: 0863580629)

    Our Price £0.81


    Published by : Pandora P., 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Spirit Sings

    by David Moe (ISBN: 0976279606)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : David Moe, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • My Wild Heart

    by Peter Russell (ISBN: 3705201646)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1998, Austria
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is new. Unread.
    Keywords : POETRY
    Notes : Book is new. Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naked Bunyip Dancing : The Story of Anna, Billy the Punk, J-Man and Everyone Else

    by Herrick, Steven (ISBN: 1741146550)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited, Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : CHILD AND YOUTH POETRY
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Negro Verse (Pocket Poets series)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Studia Vista, 1905, Henfield, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • New American Poets

    (ISBN: 156792302X)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : David R. Godine Publisher, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • New American Poets

    (ISBN: 156792302X)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : David R. Godine Publisher, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • New Perspectives on Microsoft FrontPage 2003: Introductory

    by Jessica Evans (ISBN: 0619268042)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Course Technology Inc, 2005, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |