We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Poetry (861 records)
by J.A. Gordon (ISBN: 1907084002)
Our Price £3.07
Published by : Derwen Publishing, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : History
Add to Cart >
by Skinner, Susan (ISBN: 090307463x)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : POETRY
by Jimmy D. Robinson (ISBN: 0976014076)
Our Price £5.92
Published by : Jimmyland Corporation, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : PoetryNotes : UNUSED
by M. Tilberg (ISBN: 1550711857)
Our Price £3.57
Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2003, Nashville, TNBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : PoetryNotes : Unused
by Frank Fagan (ISBN: 0913559768)
Our Price £3.88
Published by : Birch Brook Press, 2002, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Poetry
(ISBN: 088920490X)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Poetry
by Reibetanz, J. (ISBN: 1550650580 )
Our Price £3.60
Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
by F.H. Kakugawa (ISBN: 0972093206)
Our Price £4.82
Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Poetry
by Michael Wright (ISBN: 3705209655)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Poetry
(ISBN: 037575153X)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : Poetry
by Wendy Brathwaite (ISBN: 0889614016)
Our Price £1.49
Published by : Women's Press of Canada, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : PoetryNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Dewinetz, Jason (ISBN: 1896300588 )
Our Price £2.00
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : POETRY
by Lois Burdett (ISBN: 1552094138)
Our Price £3.58
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2002, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Poetry
by Vanessa McMahon (ISBN: 1852855363)
Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : book slightly bent, contents not affected.Keywords : PoetryNotes : book slightly bent, contents not affected.
by Sterling, Phillip (ISBN: 0932826954)
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,Binding : Paper BackCondition : As NewComments : AS NEW / SEALEDKeywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONENotes : AS NEW / SEALED
(ISBN: 0966491394)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : PoetryNotes : Unused
by Timms, Joan (ISBN: 0947333762)
Our Price £5.25
Published by : Conference Publications, Springwood, NSW, AustraliaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : good nickKeywords : POETRYNotes : good nick
by Marge Piercy (ISBN: 0863580629)
Our Price £0.81
Published by : Pandora P., 1985Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : PoetryNotes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
by David Moe (ISBN: 0976279606)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : David Moe, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Poetry
by Peter Russell (ISBN: 3705201646)
Our Price £8.95
Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1998, AustriaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Book is new. Unread.Keywords : POETRYNotes : Book is new. Unread.
by Herrick, Steven (ISBN: 1741146550)
Our Price £1.20
Published by : Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited, Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : like newKeywords : CHILD AND YOUTH POETRYNotes : like new
(ISBN: )
Our Price £13.00
Published by : Studia Vista, 1905, Henfield, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Poetry
(ISBN: 156792302X)
Our Price £8.16
Published by : David R. Godine Publisher, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Poetry
by Jessica Evans (ISBN: 0619268042)
Our Price £4.16
Published by : Course Technology Inc, 2005, Ruthin, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.