Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (862 records)

Page 20 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Ordering: A Season in My Garden

    by Kenneth Pobo (ISBN: 0963518550 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Higganum Hill Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornate With Smoke

    by Plumpp, Sterling (ISBN: 0883781980 )

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Third World Pr, Holt, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Oscar Wilde - The Major Works (Oxford World's Classics) (New edition)

    by Oscar Wilde (ISBN: 0192840541)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 2000, NW, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A piece of two pages are missing. Content is fine.
    Keywords : POETRY
    Notes : A piece of two pages are missing. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ottoman Lyric Poetry: An Anthology (1st University of Texas Press Ed)

    by Walter G. Andrews (ISBN: 0292704712)

    Our Price £32.90


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Presidents

    by Armour, Richard (ISBN: 0880071346)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Woodbridge Press Publishing Co ,U.S., Santa Barbara, Ca
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of My Borrowed Books: Poems by Augusta Webster, Mathilde Blind and Amy Levy

    by Augusta Webster (ISBN: 185754854X)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Carcanet Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of School

    (ISBN: 0954003144)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sammon Publishing Ltd, 2003, Bracknell, Berkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Outrageous Waves: Global Warming and Coastal Change in Britain Through Two Thousand Years (illustrated edition)

    by Basil E. Cracknell (ISBN: 1860773443)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Palm Readings: Poems

    by Singh, Kirpal (ISBN: 9971490056 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Palm Readings: Poems

    by Kirpal Singh (ISBN: 9971490056)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Palma Cathedral (The Colorado Prize) (The Colorado Prize)

    by Michael White (ISBN: 0870815164)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Chic and Trendy (illustrated edition)

    by Adrienne Ribes-Tiphaine (ISBN: 1892145537)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Little Bookroom,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parish Remembers Ippollitts: Memories and Photographs, 1900-50

    by Ippollitts Local History Group (ISBN: 0951713507)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Ippollitts Local History Group, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some minor shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : some minor shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Particular Sunlights

    by John Loveday (ISBN: 0903074478)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Party: Poems

    by Jackie Wills (ISBN: 1903563038)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Leviathan, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Passing of/Transito de Octavio Paz (1914-1998), The (1st Edition)

    by Castanon, Adolfo (ISBN: 0889627061)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Cover mildly marked
    Keywords : POETRY FICTION
    Notes : Cover mildly marked

    Add to Cart >

  • Patient-centered Audit

    by Christine G. Kruse (ISBN: 0875272479)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : front cover has a few marks on it, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : front cover has a few marks on it, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Celan: Selections

    by Celan, Paul; Joris, Pierre (ISBN: 0520223802)

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GERMAN POETRY HISTORY CRITICISM TRANSLATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Pearl: Poems by Vincent Katz, Paintings by Tabboo! (1)

    by Vincent Katz (ISBN: 1576870162)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Powerhouse Cultural Entertainment Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Pellucid Waters

    by Pelquin, Claude (ISBN: 1550710664)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • People Are People

    by Jimmy D. Robinson (ISBN: 0976014092)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Jimmyland Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Man Poems

    by Kethley, Fiona (ISBN: 0349101221 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE

    Add to Cart >

  • Petite Anthologies: Poesies Francaises

    (ISBN: 0891973370 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FRENCH POETRY CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Pets, Pets, Pets!

    by Henderson, Kathy (ISBN: 1845070216 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Pieces of Jimmy

    by Jimmy D. Robinson (ISBN: 0976014009)

    Our Price £8.87


    Published by : Jimmyland Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |