Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (862 records)

Page 21 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Pigs' Thermal Underwear: Poems for Children

    by Simpson, Matt (ISBN: 090307477X)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Places and Elegies: Poems and Translations 1992-97 (Salzburg Studies: Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory)

    by Fred Beake (ISBN: 3705201182)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Plays of the 50s: Vol. 1: v. 1

    by Douglas Stewart (ISBN: 0868196274)

    Our Price £9.71


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Please, Mr. Crocodile!: Poems About Animals

    by Strickland, Tessa (ISBN: 1902283619)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Poema de Fernan Gonzales (Medieval texts & studies)

    (ISBN: 0937191213)

    Our Price £11.69


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poemes t1

    (ISBN: 2080711040)

    Our Price £7.05


    Published by : FLAMMARION, 2001
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems (New edition)

    by W. B. Yeats (ISBN: 0333510607)

    Our Price £11.67


    Published by : Macmillan, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems (Mediaeval & Tudor)

    by John Lydgate (ISBN: 0198710100)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems (with a memoir)

    by Arthur Hugh Clough (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Macmillian and co, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover, small torn sections and creasing. first few pages before the title page have some Inscriptions. Reading text clean and clear.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Shelfware to cover, small torn sections and creasing. first few pages before the title page have some Inscriptions. Reading text clean and clear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems and Readings for Weddings and Civil Partnerships

    (ISBN: 9781847733191)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems from Atlantis

    by Dudek, Louis (ISBN: 0919614361)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Golden Dog Press,The,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems from the Persian (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0905906519)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Scorpion Cavendish Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems from the Persian (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0905906519)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Scorpion Cavendish Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of Faith and Love

    by Jack Pollock (ISBN: 1899605002)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Beyond the Cloister Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of Josh Malihabadi

    by Josh Malihabadi (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.65


    Published by : Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly shelfworn, content is fine. Text in Urdu, Hindi & Roman with English translation
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : slightly shelfworn, content is fine. Text in Urdu, Hindi & Roman with English translation

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of Percy Bysshe Shelley

    by Percy Byssh Shelley (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.48


    Published by : HERITAGE PRESS, 1974, Sweden
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Water damage to edge of book.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Water damage to edge of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of the Countryside

    (ISBN: 0670817554)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Viking, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : small tear to edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of the Mid Century

    by John (Ed) Holloway (ISBN: )

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Harrap, 1905, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is some staining on the spine. There is also an inscription inside the front cover. Contetn is fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : there is some staining on the spine. There is also an inscription inside the front cover. Contetn is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of the Middle Marches (First edition.)

    by Harley Millichap (ISBN: 0951318004)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Harley Millichap, 1905, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems: A New Selection

    by Thomas Hardy (ISBN: 0333118391)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Macmillan, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry 180: A Turning Back to Poetry

    by Billy Collins (ISBN: 0812968875)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Random House Trade, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry and Prose

    by Heine, Heinrich (ISBN: 0826402550)

    Our Price £8.23


    Published by : Contiinuum
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry by Women to 1900

    by Gwenn Davis and Beverly A.Joyce (ISBN: 0721020160)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Mansell Publisheing Limited, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry for the Insane: The Full Mental: 1 (1)

    by Michael B. Davie (ISBN: 0973647779)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : Manor House Publishing Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry in Literature for Youth

    by Leeper, Angela (ISBN: 0810854651)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Scarecrow
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : CHILDREN'S POETRY
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |