Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 22 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Poetry of Louis Dudek

    by Dubek, Louis (ISBN: 0919614825)

    Our Price £6.04


    Published by : Golden Dog Press, Kemptville, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • POETRY WALES - Dafydd ap Gwilym number. Spring 1973 Vol. 8 No. 4

    (ISBN: 0715400452)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Christopher Davies, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • POETRY WALES [vol. 9 No. 2] A DYLAN THOMAS NUMBER

    by Sam (ed.) ADAMS (ISBN: 0715400827)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Christopher Davies, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poet's England

    (ISBN: 0903074958)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Poet's Voice

    (ISBN: 3705200844)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : International Specialized Book Services, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poet's Voice: Spring 1998 No. 42

    by Fred Beakie (ISBN: 370520162X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Salzburg University Press,Austria, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Point of No Return: Poems

    by Anne Valley-Fox (ISBN: 1888809469)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : La Alameda Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Point of No Return: Poems

    by Valley-Fox, Anne (ISBN: 1888809469)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : La Alameda Press,U.S., Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Point of No Return: Poems

    by Anne Valley-Fox (ISBN: 1888809469)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : La Alameda Press,U.S., 2004, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Poison Mash

    by Myra Fairchild (ISBN: 0978945301)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Fairchild Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Popular British Ballads 4 volumes

    by Johnson and Cooke (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Aldine House, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dark red hard cloth bind, all tight, some discolour to page edges due to age, content clean and clear.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Dark red hard cloth bind, all tight, some discolour to page edges due to age, content clean and clear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pound a Poem (Poetry) (Poetry) (Poetry)

    by Various (ISBN: 1844544362)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Pound a Poem (Poetry) (Poetry) (Poetry)

    by Various (ISBN: 1844544362)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Precious Stream

    (ISBN: 190210711X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Pocket Prints, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Poets

    by Calder, Jenni (editor) (ISBN: 1901663140)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : National Museums of Scotland Publishing, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : POETS BIOGRAPHY SCOTTISH POETRY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY ENGLISH IRISH WELSH

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Poets

    by Calder, Jenni (ISBN: 1901663140)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETS_BIOGRAPHY SCOTTISH POETRY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Poets : Scotland to the World to Scotland (Vol. 2)

    (ISBN: 1901663396)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : National Museums of Scotland Publishing, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Poets: Scotland to the World to Scotland Vol 2

    (ISBN: 1901663396)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Poets: Scotland to the World to Scotland Vol 2

    (ISBN: 1901663396)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Poets: Scotland to the World to Scotland Vol 2

    (ISBN: 1901663396)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Presenting : Dante's

    by Dante Alighieri; Torrens, James (ISBN: 0940866331)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : University of Scranton Press, Scranton, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DANTE ALIGHIERI 1265 1321 POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY CRITICISM EUROPEAN ITALIAN GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Pretty Happy!

    by Johnson, Peter (ISBN: 187772775X )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : White Pine Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Pupa

    by Graham, Catherine (ISBN: 1894663551)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Insomniac Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Quartz

    by Beeson, Jane (ISBN: 090307494X )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Rabbit and Turtle Go to School

    by Floyd, Lucy (ISBN: 0152026851 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Harcourt Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION POETRY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |