Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 24 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Rosemary for Remembrance

    by Rosemary Anne Sisson (ISBN: 1860640176)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Radcliffe Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Rosemary for Remembrance (1st Edition)

    by Sisson, Rosemary Anne (ISBN: 1860640176)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Radcliffe Press (an imprint of I.B. Tauris), London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Worn but good
    Keywords : POETRY
    Notes : Worn but good

    Add to Cart >

  • Round: Poems and Photographs of Asia

    by Madeleine Marie Slavick (ISBN: 9627160652)

    Our Price £17.17


    Published by : Bookworld Services, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some light marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some light marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Run for Freedom: Kick Up the Sectarian Dirt

    by Kevin Muir (ISBN: 1857564642)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Janus Publishing Co, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edge sof cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : shelfwear to edge sof cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Run Toward Fear: New Poems and A Poet's Handbook

    by Haki R. Madhubuti (ISBN: 0883782650)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Russell Country: Western Cowboy Poetry

    (ISBN: 0888394810 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : POETRY SOCIAL SCIENCE CUSTOMS TRADITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Russell Country: Western Cowboy Poetry

    (ISBN: 0888394810 )

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : POETRY SOCIAL SCIENCE CUSTOMS TRADITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian Poetry: A Personal Anthology (Reissue)

    (ISBN: 0889622671)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Savitri: A Legend and a Symbol

    by Aurobindo Sri (ISBN: 8170584019)

    Our Price £40.97


    Published by : Sri Aurobindo Ashram Publications Department, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Seatonian Exercises and Other Verses

    by Derek Brewer (ISBN: 0906290619)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : Unicorn Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeking the Host

    by Alan Harris (ISBN: 0903074672)

    Our Price £11.37


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems

    by Ralph Gustafson (ISBN: 1550651498)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected poems

    by Robert Bridges (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows age and small tear, page edges show ageing reading copntent all fine and uneffected, name insribed in first page.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Dust cover shows age and small tear, page edges show ageing reading copntent all fine and uneffected, name insribed in first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems

    by Solway, David (ISBN: 0919890369 )

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems

    by Dudek, Louis (ISBN: 0919614167)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Golden Dog Press, Kemptville, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems (Crofts Classics Ser.)

    by Donne, John; Shaaber, Matthias Adam (editor) (ISBN: 0882950320)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Incorporated, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems (Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco)) (Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco))

    by Laurence Hutchman (ISBN: 1550712403)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems (Essential Poets, 85.)

    by Albino Pierro (ISBN: 1550710788)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems and Prose Poems

    by Kirby Congdon (ISBN: 097725240X)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Presa Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems: 1972-2005

    by Eric Greinke (ISBN: 0974086878)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Presa Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems: Last Romantic

    by Yeats, W.B. (ISBN: 1854101072)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Sonnets, Odes and Letters

    by Petrarca, Francesco (ISBN: 0882950665)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Davidson (Harlan) Inc,US, Wheeling, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Seventeen Trees (Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco)) (Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco))

    by Marianne Micros (ISBN: 1550712438)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Sha Rob Almasi Za Afrika

    (ISBN: 0237800845)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Evans Brothers - Africa list, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare's Cues and Prompts: Intertextuality and Sources (Continuum Shakespeare Studies)

    by Murray J. Levith (ISBN: 0826495974)

    Our Price £6.93


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |