Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 25 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Shakespearian Tragedy (Stratford-Upon-Avon Studies, No. 20) (Stratford-Upon-Avon Studies, No. 20)

    by Bernard Harris (ISBN: 0841909822)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Holmes & Meier, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakti's Words: An Anthology of South Asian Canadian Women's Poetry (2nd Ed)

    by Diane McGifford (ISBN: 0920661297)

    Our Price £8.24


    Published by : The Toronto South Asian Review (TSAR Publications), 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharp and Leathery

    by Cunningham, Michael (ISBN: 0903074745)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Shattering the Stereotypes: Muslim Women Speak Out

    (ISBN: 1844370445)

    Our Price £8.15


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Shedworking: The Alternative Workplace Revolution

    by Alex Johnson (ISBN: 071123082X)

    Our Price £8.83


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Shlepping the Exile

    by Michael Wex (ISBN: 0889625425)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Show Me Quickbooks 2005 (1)

    by Gail Perry CPA (ISBN: 0789733293)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : QUE, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Shrapnel and Sheets

    by Petrucci, Mario (ISBN: 0903074923)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Shrines

    by Kgositsile, Aneb (ISBN: 0883782499)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Third World Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Silent Screams from the Hamptons

    by Christa Jan Ryan (ISBN: 1934759058)

    Our Price £5.18


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Simmering Away: Songs from the Kanginshu (Companions for the Journey): Songs from the Kanginshu (Companions for the Journey)

    by Yasuhiko Moriguchi (ISBN: 1893996492)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : White Pine Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Six Acts of Love

    by Ioanna Anderson (ISBN: 1848420188)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Nick Hern Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Six Middle English Romances (Everyman's University Paperbacks)

    (ISBN: 046011090X)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Skins and Bones

    by P.G. Allen (ISBN: 0931122503)

    Our Price £3.12


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Small Human Detail in Care of National Trust : Poems

    by Walls, Martin (ISBN: 0932826857)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Snow and Other Guises

    by Falk, John L. (ISBN: 1550711113)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Snows Gone By : New and Uncollected Poems, 1964-2002

    by Koller, James (ISBN: 1888809450)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : New Mexico
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new, still sealed
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : like new, still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • So Often the Pitcher Goes to Water Until it Breaks: Poems (National Poetry)

    by Rigoberto Gonzalez (ISBN: 0252067983)

    Our Price £10.98


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Someone Called Derrida: An Oxford Mystery (Critical Inventions) (New title)

    by John Schad (ISBN: 1845190300)

    Our Price £21.84


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2007, Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Song Atlas, The: A Book of World Poetry

    (ISBN: 1857546148)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Carcanet Press Ltd, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Songs and Ballads (Essential Poets)

    by Federico Garcia Lorca (ISBN: 0920717659)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Songs Like White Apples Tasted

    by Frey, Cecelia (ISBN: 1896209076)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Bayeux Arts Inc., Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sonnets

    by Shakespeare, William (ISBN: 0192820265)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sonnets and Sestinas

    by Wilmon Brewer (ISBN: 0833801899)

    Our Price £13.44


    Published by : Marshall Jones Co, 1983, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket a bit worn and grubby, but book fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : jacket a bit worn and grubby, but book fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sonnets from the Iliad

    by David John Etchell (ISBN: 0956083803)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Burghwallis Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |