Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (862 records)

Page 27 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Tales, Poems and Other Writings (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Herman Melville (ISBN: 0375757120)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Tall Tales of the Wild West : A Humorous Collection of Cowboy Poems and Songs

    by Ode, Eric (ISBN: 088166524X)

    Our Price £2.62



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN'S POETRY POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Tarascon Pocket Pharmacopoeia 2010: Professional Desk Reference (Tarascon Pharmacopoeia: Professional Desk Reference Edition) (2010 ed.)

    by Richard J. Hamilton (ISBN: 9780763777692)

    Our Price £10.94


    Published by : Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tell: Bk. 2

    by Denys Thompson (ISBN: 0435148915)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Tentmaking: Poems and Prose Paragraphs (W/Notes)

    by Coleman Barks (ISBN: 1884237029)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Maypop Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Tents of the Tribe, The: A Bilingual Collection of Poetry

    by Al-Awaji, Ibrahim (ISBN: 1873395612 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Echoes, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • The Angel of Duluth: Prose Poems (Marie Alexander Poetry (White Pine))

    by Madelon Sprengnether (ISBN: 1893996484)

    Our Price £5.66


    Published by : White Pine Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Arboretum Towards the Beginning

    by Nathan Thompson (ISBN: 1848610149)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Shearsman Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Marriage (illustrated edition)

    by Wilfred Arlan Peterson (ISBN: 0285637207)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The awkward marine

    by James Spenser (ISBN: 0704100258)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Mann, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to cover
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Balloon Lady and Other People I Know (Emerging Writers in Creative Nonfiction)

    by Jeanne Marie Laskas (ISBN: 0820702714)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Balloon Lady and Other People I Know (Emerging Writers in Creative Nonfiction) (Emerging writers in creative nonfiction)

    by Jeanne Marie Laskas (ISBN: 0820702668)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best Gospel Songs Ever: E-Z Play Today Volume 394

    (ISBN: 0634016024)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Birds Journey to Mount Qaf

    by Hooda Qaddumi (ISBN: 0863564437)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Celtic Verse: A Treasury of Poetry, Dreams and Visions

    by John Matthews (ISBN: 1905857128)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Limericks (Wordsworth Reference)

    by Linda Marsh (ISBN: 1853264903)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Boyce Trilogy: The Woman with Dog's Eyes: WITH The Marvellous Boy AND The Emperor of Sydney: The Woman with Dog's Eyes: WITH The Marvellous Boy AND The Emperor of Sydney

    by Louis Nowra (ISBN: 086819798X)

    Our Price £10.37


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bright Tower (Salzburg Studies: Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory)

    by Paul O'Connell (ISBN: 3705200585)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The City and the Child

    by Debeljak, Ales (ISBN: 1877727997)

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : White Pine Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • The Clicheist : Poems

    by Lamarche, Amanda (ISBN: 0889712085)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Nightwood Editions, Madeira Park, BC, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Coastal Path

    by John Greening (ISBN: 0903074877)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Collected Poems (New Ed)

    by Rupert Brooke (ISBN: 0283994495)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • The Collected Poems of Maya Angelou

    by Maya Angelou (ISBN: 1853817627)

    Our Price £6.32


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Collected Poems of T. E Brown

    by Henley, W E (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Macmillan & CO, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Photo of poet inside cover with pretective tissue layer, possibly signed. Page edges rough and show age, cover shows some slight creasing at the corners and some mild markings.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Photo of poet inside cover with pretective tissue layer, possibly signed. Page edges rough and show age, cover shows some slight creasing at the corners and some mild markings.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Chinese Astrology: The Most Comprehensive Study of the Subject Ever Published in the English Language

    by Derek Walters (ISBN: 1842931113)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |