Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 3 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • An International Restatement of Contract Law: The UNIDROIT Principles of International Commerical Contracts (2nd Revised edition)

    by Michael Joachim Bonell (ISBN: 1571050744)

    Our Price £34.40


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatomy Drawing School: Animal Anatomy: Volume 2 (Anatomy Drawing School 2) (Spi)

    by Andras Szunyoghy (ISBN: 3833157364)

    Our Price £5.67


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2010, Penticton, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • And Picasso Painted Guernica

    by Alain Serres (ISBN: 1741759943)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear on cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor shelfwear on cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Apollo: the Race to the Moon

    by Charles Murray (ISBN: 0436302241)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some scuffs on the edge sof the dust cover and page edges.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Second hand book, some scuffs on the edge sof the dust cover and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Appetites of Morning, the Languor of Afternoons, The

    by Smith, Alex (ISBN: 3705206419)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, Austria
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaches to Poetry Writing

    by Keorapetse Kgositsile (ISBN: 088378176X)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Are We There Yet?: A Celebration of the Short Story (Selected Shorts) (abridged edition)

    (ISBN: 1934033057)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Symphony Space, 2008
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Are You Interested in Tattooing?: Selected Poems (Salzburg Studies in English Literature. Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory, 171)

    by Geoffrey Godbert (ISBN: 3705209671)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1996, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthur Hugh Clough: A Poet's Life (New edition)

    by A.J.P. Kenny (ISBN: 0826482694)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • As Far As I Can See: Meg's Diary, st Louis to the Kansas Territory, 1856 (My America)

    by Kate McMullan (ISBN: 0439188954)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Scholastic Trade, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashborn

    by John Reibetanz (ISBN: 0919890768)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, like new.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unread, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • At Fortaelle Historian: Studies in Norse Literature (Hesperides: Letterature E Culture Occidentali)

    by Preben Meulengracht Sorensen (ISBN: 8886474318)

    Our Price £28.50


    Published by : Edizioni Parnaso,Italy, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Moonbeam Cafe (Essential Poets (Guernica))

    by Maica Litovitz (ISBN: 1550711822)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Marriage Act (Currency Mini Dramas) (Currency Mini Dramas)

    by Marcia Ferguson (ISBN: 0868198374)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Autobiographies and Explorations: Sixty-Two Sonnets

    by Richard Poole (ISBN: 0903074869)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Autumn Leaves: A Book of Poetry

    by Keith Ogden (ISBN: 0956260330)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Grafted, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Available Light

    by Ferrini, Paul (ISBN: 1879159058 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Heartways Press,U.S., South Deerfield, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballad of Siddy Church, The

    by Hek, Lin Van (ISBN: 1875559612 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Spinifex Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballattis of Luve (First edition)

    by John McQueen (ISBN: 0852241569)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Edinburgh U.P., 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Barry Callaghan, Essays on His Works (Writers) (Writers)

    by Priscila Uppal (ISBN: 1550712535)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Engineering Drawing (2)

    by R.S. Rhodes (ISBN: 0582065941)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Longman, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear and a signiature inside front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear and a signiature inside front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Basics Fashion Design 04: Developing a Collection

    by Elinor Renfrew (ISBN: 2940373957)

    Our Price £10.23


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Batman Deathblow, Tome 1 : Aprs l'incendie

    by Brian Azzarello (ISBN: 2809405719)

    Our Price £33.73


    Published by : Marvel Panini France, 2009
    Binding : Album
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a slight mark on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : has a slight mark on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Baudelaire

    by Nicole Ward Jouve (ISBN: 0333270924)

    Our Price £12.70


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the jacket is worn along the top and bottom. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : the jacket is worn along the top and bottom. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bed of Stone

    by Valerie Gillies (ISBN: 0862410606)

    Our Price £6.38


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |