Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (862 records)

Page 33 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Two Princes

    by Meredydd Barker (ISBN: 1854595598)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Nick Hern Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Women in a Birth: Poetry (Collection Essential Poets, 58)

    by Daphne Marlatt (ISBN: 1550710036)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Football (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training: Triathlon) (3rd)

    by Robert G. Price (ISBN: 1932549323)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Price World Enterprises, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Uncertain Relations

    by Joel Chace (ISBN: 0913559601)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Birch Brook Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Under Flagstaff: An Anthology of Dunedin Poetry

    (ISBN: 1877276405)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Otago University Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Uni Verse: A Journey into Our Amazing Cosmos

    by Tom Mach (ISBN: 0974515981)

    Our Price £5.63


    Published by : Hill Song Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • United States Martial

    by Tony Harrison (ISBN: 0906427290)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Bloodaxe Books Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Unpaid Ballads: (Ballate Non Pagate) (Bilingual Ed)

    by Alda Merini (ISBN: 0937832375)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Unwilling Accomplice

    by Barbara Seranella (ISBN: 0709078013)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED, has file copy stamped on the edge of the pages and inside the cover.
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED, has file copy stamped on the edge of the pages and inside the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Utamaro (Temporis Series) (Ill)

    by Goncourt Edmond De (ISBN: 1859956823)

    Our Price £14.04


    Published by : Parkstone International, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Van Gogh's Ear: v. 2: Poetry for the New Millennium

    by Ian Ayres (ISBN: 2914853017)

    Our Price £5.54


    Published by : French Connection Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Van Gogh's Ear: v. 4: Poetry for the New Millennium/ Best World Poetry and Prose (4)

    by Joyce Carol Oates (ISBN: 2914853033)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : French Connection Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Vanilla Gorilla

    by W.H. New (ISBN: 0921870574)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice Midnight (First)

    by Gyles Brandreth (ISBN: 0316644498)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfware to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Verses for Dad's Heart

    by Steven L. Layne (ISBN: 1589801458)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Verses for Dad's Heart

    by Layne, Steven L. (ISBN: 1589801458 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Verses for Dad's Heart

    by Layne, Steven L. (ISBN: 1589801458)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Vertigo Swimming

    by Richard George (ISBN: 0954483707)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Baikal Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Viamerica (the Eyes)

    by Rimanelli, Giose; Serrao, Achille; etc. (ISBN: 1550710796)

    Our Price £3.13


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Viamerica (the Eyes)

    by Rimanelli, Giose; Serrao, Achille; etc. (ISBN: 1550710796)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Vintage Motor Cars (Shire Album) (illustrated edition)

    by Bill Boddy (ISBN: 0852637764)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Shire Publications Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Virtues of the Way

    by Ferrini, Paul (ISBN: 187915904X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Heartways Press,U.S., South Deerfield, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Voices of the Old Sea (1st)

    by Norman Lewis (ISBN: 0241113199)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Hamish Hamilton, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few small stains on jacket and some shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few small stains on jacket and some shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wainwright's TV Walks

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 071122806X)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelf ware

    Add to Cart >

  • Walking Tooth & Cloud

    by Albert Flynn Desilver (ISBN: 2914853084)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : French Connection Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |