Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 4 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Before It's Light

    by Lyn Lifshin (ISBN: 1574231146)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Black Sparrow Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Before the First Word: The Poetry of Lorna Crozier

    (ISBN: 0889204896)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Beijing (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 9780714847177)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea

    by Eaton, Charles Edward (ISBN: 0845348833)

    Our Price £7.10


    Published by : Cornwall Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Our Kennel

    by Hegley, John (ISBN: 0413731901)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Methuen & Co Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Birch Split Bark: Poems

    by Diane Guichon (ISBN: 0889712158)

    Our Price £7.08


    Published by : Nightwood Editions, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Bird: And Other Writings on Epilepsy

    by Hawthorne, Susan (ISBN: 1875559884 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Spinifex Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Birdheart (Essential Poets, 108.) (1)

    by Elana Wolff (ISBN: 1550711466)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Biscuits in the Cupboard

    by Nichol, Barbara (ISBN: 0773759360)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Stoddart Kids, Don Mills, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Prometheii

    by T.M. Stringfellow (ISBN: 0883782928)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light fold on one page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. A light fold on one page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackness of a White Night: Stories and Poems

    by Mangan, Sherry (ISBN: 0933292163 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Arts End Books, Newton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Condition : FINE
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackness of a White Night: Stories and Poems

    by Sherry Mangan (ISBN: 0933292171)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Arts End Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Cocoon: Selected Poems

    by Connie Fox (ISBN: 0974086894)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Presa Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Relations

    by Sandy Jeffs (ISBN: 1875559981)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease in front cover.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : crease in front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Relations

    by Jeffs, Sandy (ISBN: 1875559981 )

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Spinifex Press
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Scorpion: Poems (New Odyssey)

    by Julie Fay (ISBN: 1931112479)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Truman State University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bones of the Homeless, The

    by Judy Jones (ISBN: 0977367649)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dailey Swan Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : bottom of pages curling up in places, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : bottom of pages curling up in places, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bongani's Day: From Dawn to Dusk in a South African City (Child's Day)

    by Gisele Wulfsohn (ISBN: 1845079949)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bookclub-in-a-Box Discusses the Novel The Way the Crow Flies by Ann-Marie MacDonald (Bookclub-in-a-Box) (Bookclub-in-a-Box)

    by Marilyn Herbert (ISBN: 1897082061)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Bookclub-in-a-Box, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Bosnians

    by Paul Lowe (ISBN: 0863565069)

    Our Price £10.79


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Brace's Cove : Poems

    by Featherstone, Joseph (ISBN: 0932826946)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bread in the Wilderness (Salzburg Studies: Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory)

    by Anthony Cooney (ISBN: 3705201220)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Breaking New Ground: The Transgressive Poetics of Claudio Rodriguez

    by W. Michael Mudrovic (ISBN: 0934223521)

    Our Price £24.85


    Published by : Lehigh University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • British Poets of the Great War

    by Fred D. Crawford (ISBN: 0941664775)

    Our Price £27.00


    Published by : Susquehanna University Press, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Brut y Tywysogion, or Chronicle of Princes: Peniarth MS 20 Version (History & Law)

    (ISBN: 0708301037)

    Our Price £182.70


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 1952
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |