Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 7 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Connoisseur's Guide to Chinese Ceramics

    by C. Beurdeley (ISBN: 0881689939)

    Our Price £55.00



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Conquest and Overlord: Study of the Bayeux Tapestry and the Overlord Embroidery

    by Brian Jewell (ISBN: 0856920746)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : East-West Publications (U.K.) Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : shelfwear and scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Martrydom

    by John Popielaski (ISBN: 0913559733)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Birch Brook Press, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Contes D'Espagne Et D'Italie (French Poets)

    by Alfred de Musset (ISBN: 0485127032)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuations (Currents) (Currents)

    by Douglas Barbour (ISBN: 0888644639)

    Our Price £5.02


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Copper Woman: And Other Poems

    by Afua Cooper (ISBN: 1897045093)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Corrupt to the Core: Memoirs of a Health Canada Whistleblower

    by Shiv Chopra (ISBN: 097319457X)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : KOS Publications Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Cote Blanche

    by Serpas, Martha (ISBN: 1930974175)

    Our Price £7.85


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Giftwraps: Ideas and Inspirations, Tips and Techniques (New edition)

    by Constance E. Richards (ISBN: 1579902618)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crimson Eros

    by Adams, Anne Marie (ISBN: 0974278211)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Adams, Anne Marie Rea, Lake Forest, IL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Culture and Crisis: Germany and Sweden Compared

    (ISBN: 1571812695)

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Cures Include Travel

    by Susan Rich (ISBN: 1893996751)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : White Pine Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Dancin' with the Beloved: Musings of the Inner Heart

    by Amenti Alare Sujai (ISBN: 0977114503)

    Our Price £11.47


    Published by : Claflin University, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Husk of Beauty

    by Dr Andrew Leggett (ISBN: 1876819383)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Interactive Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Shadows

    by Sloate, Daniel (ISBN: 091934917X )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of New York City: Selected Poems of Nina Zivancevic (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1887276076)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Cool Grove Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Defiant Muse, The: Dutch and Flemish Feminist Poems from the Middle Ages to the Present

    (ISBN: 1558611525)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Depression Helpbook (2nd Revised edition)

    by Wayne Katon (ISBN: 1933503157)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Bull Publishing Company, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bend in front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : bend in front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Derisive Laughter from a Bad Poet

    by Baul, Lee Khepa (ISBN: 093425236X )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Hohm Pr, Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Describe the Moment: A Collection of Literary Works from Gallery 37

    (ISBN: 0883782219)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Desiderata for Baby Lovers: A Guide to Life and Happiness

    by Max Ehrmann (ISBN: 1402749090)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Destruction or Love: Poetry of Vincente Aleixandre (illustrated edition)

    by Vincente Aleixandre (ISBN: 1575910519)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Susquehanna University Press, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Deuteronomy: Issues and Interpretation (Old Testament Studies)

    by Alexander Rofe (ISBN: 0567087549)

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Diaspora and the Difficult Art of Dying : Poems

    by Mishra, Sudesh (ISBN: 1877276189)

    Our Price £8.80


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE

    Add to Cart >

  • Diaspora City: The London New Writing Anthology

    (ISBN: 1900850753)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Arcadia Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LITERATURE POETRY LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |