Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 8 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Dictionary of Liberal Biography (1st Edition)

    (ISBN: 1902301099)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Politico's Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Poetry Publishers 1997 - 1998 (Serial) (13th)

    (ISBN: 0916685632)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Dustbooks, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discerning Characters: The Culture of Appearance in Early America (Early American Studies)

    by Christopher J. Lukasik (ISBN: 9780812242874)

    Our Price £22.38


    Published by : University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Diversities of Silence

    by Daphne Gloag (ISBN: 0905772458)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Brentham Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small are of writing on first page. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : small are of writing on first page. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Divine Comedy

    by Dante, Alighieri (ISBN: 0828318840)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't be So...

    by Paul Fryer (ISBN: 0954207912)

    Our Price £13.64


    Published by : Trolley, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't Cry, Scream

    by Haki R. Madhubuti (ISBN: 088378016X)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Third World P., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Downward Mobility

    by Aileen La Tourette (ISBN: 1902096843)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Headland Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dramatic Poems (Sixth Edition)

    by Milton, John (ISBN: 0485610094)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 224 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS POETRY
    Notes : 224 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dramatic Poems (Athlone Press Texts for Schools and Colleges) (New edition)

    by John Milton (ISBN: 0485610094)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1985, Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Dramatic Poems (Athlone Press Texts for Schools and Colleges) (New Ed)

    by John Milton (ISBN: 0485610094)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawn for Friends (First Edition)

    by Joan Wanklyn (ISBN: 0901366536)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream of the Condom: And Other Poems

    by Nicholas Swingler (ISBN: 095413110X)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Negative Press, The, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream of the Condom: And Other Poems

    by Swingler, Nicholas (ISBN: 095413110X)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Negative Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyfed Quartet, The

    by Bendon, Chris (ISBN: 0903074699)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Language and Literacy Classroom Observation: Pre-K (ELLCO Pre-K) User's Guide (1)

    by Miriam W. Smith (ISBN: 1557669465)

    Our Price £17.83


    Published by : Brookes Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover creased. Otherwise fine.
    Notes : back cover creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ears on Fire : Snapshot Essays in a World of Poets

    by Glazner, Gary Mex (ISBN: 1888809329)

    Our Price £4.25



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETS_BIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • East and West: The Discovery of America and Other Poems (New edition)

    by Ernest F. Fenollosa (ISBN: 0839805535)

    Our Price £26.49


    Published by : Ardent Media,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slighlty grubby. But in good condition for age.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : book slighlty grubby. But in good condition for age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edgar Allan Poe (Poetry for Young People Ser.)

    by Poe, Edgar Allan; Bagert, Brod (editor) (ISBN: 0806908203)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AMERICAN FICTIONAL LITERARY JUVENILE NONFICTION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Ilsley: Archbishop of Birmingham

    by Mary McInally (ISBN: 0860123154)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2002, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egyptian Designs (International Design Library)

    by Catherine Calhoun (ISBN: 0880450126)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • El Pesaroso

    by H.D. Cincotta (ISBN: 1850753776)

    Our Price £9.66


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Elliott Erwitt Snaps

    by Elliott Erwitt (ISBN: 071484330X)

    Our Price £19.03


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Encounters

    by Abse, Dannie (ISBN: 187084176X)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Hearing Eye, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • End-time Fragments: Supplementary Writings to the Azrad Material

    by Wendell, Leilah (ISBN: 0944087051 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Westgate Press,U.S., New Orleans, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |