Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (862 records)

Page 9 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • English Poetry, 1400-1580 (Poetry Bookshelf)

    (ISBN: 0435150545)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Heinemann Educational Books, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Equivalence

    by Shin Yu Pai (ISBN: 1888809418)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : La Alameda Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Equivalence : Poems

    by Pai, Shin Yu (ISBN: 1888809418)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : La Alameda Press, New Mexico
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new still in plastic wrapper.
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : new still in plastic wrapper.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eros in Exile

    by Wendell, Leilah (ISBN: 0944087124 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Westgate Press,U.S., New Orleans, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Esquire The Meaning of Life (1)

    by Edited by Ryan D'Agostino (ISBN: 1588166465)

    Our Price £8.57


    Published by : Hearst, 2010, Fresno, California
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Evening Out (Salzburg Studies: Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory)

    by Roger Freebairn (ISBN: 3705201336)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Evening Out (Salzburg Studies: Poetic Drama & Poetic Theory)

    by Roger Freebairn (ISBN: 3705201336)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Evolution of the Heart, Mind, Body and Soul

    by Corey T. Tate (ISBN: 0972117202)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : It Is Written, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith is Spelt R.I.S.K.: Devotional Poetry

    by Janet Moody (ISBN: 0860714438)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Moorley's Print & Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Fault Line (Signal Editions poetry series) (Signal Editions Poetry Series)

    by Laura Lush (ISBN: 1550650963)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Monsters: Poems

    by James Brown (ISBN: 0864734344)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Victoria University Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Monsters: Poems

    by James Brown (ISBN: 0864734344)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Victoria University Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Feeding the Dogs

    by K McKenzie Cooke (ISBN: 1877276391)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Feminist Philosophy and Science: Utopias and Dystopias

    by Judith A. Little (ISBN: 1591024145)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Field Days: An Anthology of Poetry

    (ISBN: 1870098730)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Green Books, Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : POETRY SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL NATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting for the Future: Will America Triumph?

    by Ralph Peters (ISBN: 0811706516)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Ft George

    by Rob Budde (ISBN: 1894759273)

    Our Price £5.61


    Published by : Harbour Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding My Life Through Poems, Proverbs and Dreams (2nd Revised edition)

    by Maria Ferris (ISBN: 0979372801)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Maria Ferris Productions, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fine Lines

    by Burnes, Carol (ISBN: 0903074648)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Headland Publications, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Fine Lines

    by Carol Burnes (ISBN: 0903074648)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • First Class: Early Works of the Nearly Famous: Orchid Station: Early Works of the Nearly Famous

    (ISBN: 0955760607)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Monkey Business, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • First Morning: Poems About Time

    by Siegen-Smith, Nikki (ISBN: 1841483389)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Five Piece Essays

    by William Scammell (ISBN: 1856193152)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sinclair Stevenson
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fair
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Footholds: Selected Poems 1976-1996

    by Peter Williamson (ISBN: 0905772504)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Brentham Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • For

    by Snow, Carol (ISBN: 0520217845 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |