Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Theatre (511 records)

Page 11 of 21 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Everything for anyone interested in the performing arts and critism from film, music, television, radio from Shakespeare to Eminem.
  • Metaphysics and the Philosophy of Mind: 2 (The Collected philosophical papers of G.E.M. Anscombe) (Volume 2)

    by G. E. M. Anscombe (ISBN: 0631133097)

    Our Price £19.42


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few creases and scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : A few creases and scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Methuen Book Shakespeare Anecdotes

    by Berry, Ralph (editor) (ISBN: 0413665003)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Reed Books Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : SHAKESPEARE WILLIAM 1564 1616 STAGE HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS THEATER CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Miss Tanaka: Based on Xavier Herbert's Short Story

    by Romeril, John (ISBN: 0868196398)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Dance

    (ISBN: 0791077748)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS PERFORMING ARTS DANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Dance Fundamentals

    by Nona Schurman (ISBN: 0871271931)

    Our Price £18.78


    Published by : Princeton Book Company, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some damage to the back cover and some ware to the edges. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : some damage to the back cover and some ware to the edges. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Monologues They Haven't Heard (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0961179228)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dramaline Publications,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • More Theatre Games for Young Performers: Improvisations and Exercises for Developing Acting Skills

    by Suzi Zimmerman (ISBN: 1566080967)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Performing Arts

    Add to Cart >

  • Mourning After, The (1st Edition)

    by Laughton, Verity (ISBN: 0868194611)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs. Brown : A Screenplay

    by Brock, Jeremy (ISBN: 0413722406)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MOTION PICTURE PLAYS PERFORMING ARTS SCREENPLAYS

    Add to Cart >

  • MRSA - Killer Bug: What You Need to Know to Protect Yourself

    by Bertha S. Ayi (ISBN: 1435702204)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Lulu.com, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Favorite Films

    by Ghani, C (ISBN: 0934211868 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Mage Publishers,U.S., NW, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS FILM

    Add to Cart >

  • My Land and My People (3rd Revised edition)

    by Dalai Lama XIV Bstan-'dzin-rgya-mtsho (ISBN: 0961147407)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Potala Corporation, 1983, Dural Delivery Centre, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creasing to top of backcover,first page is creased
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : creasing to top of backcover,first page is creased

    Add to Cart >

  • Nashville Chronicles: The Making of Robert Altman's Masterpiece

    by Stuart, Jan (ISBN: 0879109815)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Limelight Editions,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS FILM

    Add to Cart >

  • Navigating

    by Thomson, Katherine (ISBN: 086819574X )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS FICTION DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • New International Plays for Young Audiences: Plays of Cultural Conflict

    by R. Ellis (ISBN: 1566080819 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., Colorado Springs, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS JUVENILE NONFICTION DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES

    Add to Cart >

  • New International Plays for Young Audiences: Plays of Cultural Conflict (1)

    by R. Ellis (ISBN: 1566080819)

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • New Pop Design 2 (Mul)

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4862670156)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Alpha Planning Inc, 2007, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Theatre Quarterly 30: Volume 8, Part 2: No.30 (New Theatre Quarterly)

    (ISBN: 0521429412)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikita Mikhalkov

    by Beumers, Birgit (ISBN: 1860647855 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS FILM

    Add to Cart >

  • Noman Ashur's give us our money back: A play in three acts

    by Numan Ashur (ISBN: 9775028221)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Elias Modern Pub. House, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Northrop BT-1 (Allied Wings) (Bklt)

    by Phil Listermann (ISBN: 2952638179)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Philedition, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease down back of cover content in a like new condition.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Crease down back of cover content in a like new condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Novels, Plays, Essays (The German Library) (New Ed)

    by Max Frisch (ISBN: 0826403212)

    Our Price £11.82


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Nowhere

    by Hewett, Dorothy (ISBN: 0868196479)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • O.C Undercover

    by Kent, Brittany (ISBN: 0859653595 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • On Our Selection: Dramatization of Steele Rudd's Books

    by Bailey, Bert (ISBN: 0868190233)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |