Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Theatre (511 records)

Page 16 of 21 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Everything for anyone interested in the performing arts and critism from film, music, television, radio from Shakespeare to Eminem.
  • Steel Kiss F

    by Fulford (ISBN: 0921368194)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd, 1991, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Strutters Complete Guide to Clown Makeup

    by Roberts, Jim (ISBN: 0941599108 )

    Our Price £17.60


    Published by : Java Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : THEATRE PERFORMING ARTS THEATER

    Add to Cart >

  • Sugababes: One Touch (Piano, Vocal, Guitar)

    (ISBN: 1903692601)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Suki Schorer on Balanchine Technique

    by Suki Schorer (ISBN: 1852730714)

    Our Price £22.11


    Published by : Dance Books, 1999, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Take Five: The Morningside Dramas

    (ISBN: 0921368216 )

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS LITERARY COLLECTIONS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Take Her She's Yours, or Divorce Do Us Part

    by Georges Feydeau (ISBN: 1557834547)

    Our Price £11.36


    Published by : Applause Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales of the Border Reivers

    (ISBN: 0946098506)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Sandhill Press
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Tashi and the Forbidden Room

    by Anna Fienberg (ISBN: 174114731X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Television Season

    (ISBN: 091270022X )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Oryx Press Inc.,U.S., Phoenix, AZ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Television Talk : A History of the TV Talk Show (Texas Film and Media Studies)

    by Timberg, Bernard M.; Erler, Bob (ISBN: 029278175X)

    Our Price £34.09


    Published by : University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TALK SHOWS PERFORMING ARTS TELEVISION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Tell Me the Name of a Flower: AND The Terrace

    (ISBN: 8170461618)

    Our Price £6.06


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Tempest, The (Barnes & Noble Shakespeare)

    by David Scott Kastan (Editor) (ISBN: 1411400763)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Anglo-Zulu War (War Correspondents) (illustrated edition)

    by J.P.C. Laband (ISBN: 0750908823)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Acting

    by Carlton Colyer (ISBN: 0916260623)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Avengers Files (2nd Revised edition)

    by Andrew Pixley (ISBN: 1905287380)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Television

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beggar's Opera (Crofts Classics Series) (New edition)

    by John Gay (ISBN: 0882950371)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best Plays 1994-1995 (Theater Yearbook: Best Plays (Otis Guernsey Burns Mantle)) (76#Anniversary#e.)

    (ISBN: 0879101962)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Green Pocketbook

    by Candice F. Ransom (ISBN: 0064433951)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1995, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Performing Arts

    Add to Cart >

  • The Birmingham Rep: A City's Theatre - 1962-2002

    by Claire Cochrane (ISBN: 0954571908)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Sir Barry Jackson Trust, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bournonville Heritage: A Choreographic Record 1829-75 - 24 Unknown Dances in Labanotation

    by Knud Arne Jurgensen (ISBN: 1852730250)

    Our Price £15.22


    Published by : Dance Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Brute and Other Farces

    by A.P. Chekhov (ISBN: 0879102233)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1986, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Clogher Valley Railway (New edition)

    by E.M. Patterson (ISBN: 1904242154)

    Our Price £9.27


    Published by : Colourpoint Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Comedies of Machiavelli: The Woman from Andros; The Mandrake; Clizia (Bilingual Ed)

    by Niccolo Machiavelli (ISBN: 0872209016)

    Our Price £10.16


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Craftsmen of Dionysus (Applause Acting Series) (New edition of Revised edition)

    by Jerome Rockwood (ISBN: 1557831556)

    Our Price £6.37


    Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Desert Air (New theatrescripts)

    by N. Wright (ISBN: 0413598802)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1985, Minneapolis, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is very worn. Several creases to spine. Content is completely legible.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : Book is very worn. Several creases to spine. Content is completely legible.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |