Category:
Theatre
(511 records)
|
Page 18 of 21 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Everything for anyone interested in the performing arts and critism from film, music, television, radio from Shakespeare to Eminem.
-
The Provincetown Players: A Choice of the Shorter Works
(ISBN: 1850757259)
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : Theatre
Notes : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Psychology of Teaching and Learning: A Three Step Approach
by Manuel Martinez-Pons (ISBN: 0826453546)
Our Price £30.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Theatre
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The School for Husbands (New edition)
by Moliere (ISBN: 1857100344)
Our Price £10.00
Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Performing Arts
Add to Cart >
-
The Ship
by Simon Baker (ISBN: 056353463X)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : BBC Books, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : very light scuffing on the surface of the dust cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Performing Arts
Notes : very light scuffing on the surface of the dust cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The Six-Days World
by Elizabeth Kuti (ISBN: 1854595571)
Our Price £2.69
Published by : Nick Hern Books, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Theatre
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Six-Days World
by Elizabeth Kuti (ISBN: 1854595571)
Our Price £2.69
Published by : Nick Hern Books, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Theatre
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Soap Opera Book : Who's Who in Daytime Drama
by Buckley, Ellen (editor); Rout, Nancy E. (editor) (ISBN: 0915344238)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Todd Publications, Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : SOAP OPERAS TELEVISION PERSONALITIES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
The Soap Opera Book: Who's Who in Daytime Drama
by Rout, Nancy E.; Buckley, Ellen (ISBN: 0915344238 )
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Todd Pubns, Ossining, New York, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOAP OPERAS TELEVISION PERSONALITIES BIOGRAPHY
Add to Cart >
-
The Soaps: Scene Stealing Scenes for Actors
by Karen Dent (ISBN: 0916260607)
Our Price £4.52
Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Soaps: Scene Stealing Scenes for Actors
by Karen Dent (ISBN: 0916260607)
Our Price £4.52
Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Sopranos on the Couch : Analyzing Television's Greatest Series; Third Edition Including Season 5
by Yacowar, Maurice (ISBN: 0826417256 )
Our Price £3.89
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOPRANOS (TELEVISION PROGRAM)
Add to Cart >
-
The Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories (Collector's Library) (First Edition)
by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 9781904633433)
Our Price £2.76
Published by : Collector's Library, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Taste of the Town : Shakespearean Comedy and the Early Eighteenth-Century Theater (Bucknell Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture)
by Scheil, Katherine West (ISBN: 0838755372)
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Bucknell University Press, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SHAKESPEARE WILLIAM 1564 1616 STAGE HISTORY ADAPTATIONS COMEDIES THEATER GREAT BRITAIN DRAMA GENERAL LITERARY CRITICISM PERFORMING ARTS
Add to Cart >
-
The Taste of the Town: Shakespearean Comedy and the Early Eighteenth Century (Bucknell Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture): Shakespearean ... Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture)
by Katherine West Scheil (ISBN: 0838755372)
Our Price £22.61
Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Theatre (1st Limelight Ed)
by Stark Young (ISBN: 087910046X)
Our Price £0.58
Published by : Limelight Editions, 1986, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Theatre and You: A Beginning
by Marshall Cassady (ISBN: 0916260836)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1992, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Theatre and You: A Beginning
by Marshall Cassady (ISBN: 0916260836)
Our Price £1.21
Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1992, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Theatre of Tom Stoppard
by Jenkins (ISBN: 0521332664)
Our Price £4.88
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1987
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Triumph of French Painting: Masterpieces from Ingres to Matisse
by Sona K Johnston (ISBN: 185759259X)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some light scuffing and shelfwear on the dust cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Performing Arts
Notes : Some light scuffing and shelfwear on the dust cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The United Nations at the Millennium
by Paul Taylor (ISBN: 0826447783)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The Variety Almanac 1999
(ISBN: 075222168X)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Boxtree
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : PERFORMING ARTS_DIRECTORIES
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Wild Duck (Crofts Classics) (New edition)
by Henrik Ibsen (ISBN: 0882950460)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1987
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theatre
Add to Cart >
-
The World of Art
by Sandra Forty (ISBN: 1902616553)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Parkgate Books Ltd., 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The X-Rated Videotape Star Index: No. 1: A Guide to Your Favorite Adult Film Stars
by Patrick Riley (ISBN: 087975916X)
Our Price £8.85
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Performing Arts
Add to Cart >
-
The X-Rated Videotape Star Index: No. 3: A Guide to Your Favorite Adult Film Stars
by Patrick Riley (ISBN: 1573926892)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Performing Arts
Add to Cart >