Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Theatre (511 records)

Page 19 of 21 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Everything for anyone interested in the performing arts and critism from film, music, television, radio from Shakespeare to Eminem.
  • Theatre Arts: Introductory Course Pt.1 (Theatre Arts (Meriwether)) (3Rev Ed)

    by Alan Engelsman (ISBN: 1566080312)

    Our Price £14.30


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre Arts: Introductory Course Pt.1 (Theatre Arts (Meriwether)) (3Rev Ed)

    by Alan Engelsman (ISBN: 1566080312)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre Games and Beyond: A Creative Approach for Performers

    by Amiel Schotz (ISBN: 1566080398)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to cover on spine, contents like new.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : some shelf wear to cover on spine, contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre of the Absurd: Three Plays

    by Ezio D' Errico (ISBN: 0838633994)

    Our Price £16.80


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre Workshop: Joan Littlewood and the Making of Modern British Theatre (Uep - Exeter Performance Studies)

    by Robert Leach (ISBN: 0859897591)

    Our Price £43.08


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2006, Jyvaskyla, Finland
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre, The

    by Young, Stark (ISBN: 087910046x)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Limelight Editions,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • These People

    by Ellis, Ben (ISBN: 0868197440)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, Strawberry Hills, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS PERFORMING ARTS THEATER

    Add to Cart >

  • Third World Blues

    by Williamson, David (ISBN: 0868195200)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Irish Plays

    (ISBN: 0828314578 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., Boston, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tickets: A Play in One Act

    by Isherwood, Judith Cockey (ISBN: 1896754031)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Shoreline,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS

    Add to Cart >

  • Time is Not Yet Ripe, The

    by Esson, Louis (ISBN: 086819008X )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Time Warped: Five Read-Aloud Plays That Stretch the Truth About the Past

    by Bruce Berger (ISBN: 1877673463)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Tom Stoppard: The Moral Vision of the Major Plays

    by Paul Delaney (ISBN: 0333489780)

    Our Price £33.48


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1990, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Silk

    by Williamson, David (ISBN: 0868192635)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tornado Magnet: A Salute to Trailer Court Women

    by Darrin Hagen (ISBN: 1897142196)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Brindle and Glass Publishing, Ltd, 2007, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Training Young Horses

    by Pony Club (ISBN: 0900226374)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The British Horse Society, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tramways a Vapeur Du Tarm: A 60cm Railway in South West France (Series X)

    by Sarah Wright (ISBN: 0853615705)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book and writing on first page, content is still in prime condition
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book and writing on first page, content is still in prime condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Tremendous Worlds: Australian Women's Drama 1890-1960

    by Pfisterer, Susan (ISBN: 0868195766 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tribal Warfare : Survivor and the Political Unconscious of Reality Television

    by Wright, Christopher (ISBN: 0739111663)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Lexington Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : SURVIVOR (TELEVISION PROGRAM)
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Twilight Zone Scripts

    by Hamner, Earl (ISBN: 1581823304 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Plays: Corporate Vibes, Face to Face

    by David Williamson (ISBN: 0868195960)

    Our Price £15.25


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Princes

    by Meredydd Barker (ISBN: 1854595598)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Nick Hern Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Roman Villas at Wharram-Le-Street: 4 (York University archaeological publications)

    by Philip Rahtz (ISBN: 094672203X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : University of York Department of Archaeology, 1986, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Underneath a Harlem Moon : The Harlem to Paris Years of Adelaide Hall (Bayou Jazz Lives Ser.)

    by Williams, Iain Cameron (ISBN: 0826458939)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SINGERS BIOGRAPHY AFRO AMERICAN WOMEN AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding and Researching Scripts

    by John Hester (ISBN: 1861267800)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |