Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Theatre (511 records)

Page 20 of 21 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Everything for anyone interested in the performing arts and critism from film, music, television, radio from Shakespeare to Eminem.
  • Valentine School Parties: What Do I Do? (illustrated edition)

    by Wilhelmina Ripple (ISBN: 0964993996)

    Our Price £6.76


    Published by : Oakbrook Publishing House,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vertigo and the Virginia: AND Road to the She-Devil's Salon

    by Sven Swenson (ISBN: 0868197130)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian and Edwardian Kent

    by Aylwin Guilmant (ISBN: 9781848680227)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Video Hound's DVD Guide

    by Mayo, Mike (ISBN: 1578591155)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Visible Ink Press,U.S., Canton, MI
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS FILM

    Add to Cart >

  • Visions of the East: Orientalism in Film

    (ISBN: 1860643043 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS FILM

    Add to Cart >

  • Voices

    (ISBN: 0940669323)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Dramaline Publications,U.S., Rancho Mirage, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE PERFORMING ARTS THEATER STAGECRAFT

    Add to Cart >

  • Wallenstein (German Library) (Reprint)

    by Friedrich Schiller (ISBN: 0826403360)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • War Movies: A Guide to More Than 500 Films on Videocassette

    (ISBN: 0933997256 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Cinebooks, Flemington, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MOTION PICTURES CATALOGS PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Cinemas: An Outline History

    by Turner, Philip D. (ISBN: 0953102122 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Outline Publications, Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Watching Television Come of Age : The New York Times Reviews by Jack Gould (Focus on American History Ser.)

    by Gould, Lewis L. (editor) (ISBN: 0292728468)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TELEVISION BROADCASTING UNITED STATES PROGRAMS REVIEWS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL GUIDES

    Add to Cart >

  • Water!

    (ISBN: 8170461928)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, Calcutta, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • We Changed the World: Memoirs of a CNN Satellite Pioneer

    by Pike, Sidney (ISBN: 1557788553 )

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Paragon House Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMMUNICATION SERVICES PERFORMING ARTS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Westray: The Long Way Home

    by O'Neill, Chris; Schwartz, Ken (ISBN: 0921368682)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS LITERARY COLLECTIONS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES

    Add to Cart >

  • What Celebrities Collect!

    by Karl, Michele (ISBN: 1589801423 )

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • What Celebrities Collect!

    by Karl, Michele (ISBN: 1589801423)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Happening to Public Higher Education?: The Shifting Financial Burden (Reprint)

    (ISBN: 0801887135)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise unread and unused
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY PERFORMING ARTS FILM AUTOBIOGRAPHY
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise unread and unused

    Add to Cart >

  • When the Gloves Came Off: The Powerful, Personal Story of Britain's Playboy Boxer (First Edition)

    by Billy Walker (ISBN: 1861059701)

    Our Price £13.85


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 2007, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover shelfwear to the edges of the cover.
    Keywords : BALLET PERFORMING ARTS DANCE CLASSICAL
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover shelfwear to the edges of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Go to Church? 2009: The Archbishop of Canterbury's Lent Book (Reprint)

    by Timothy Radcliffe (ISBN: 0826499562)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Shakespeare?: An Introduction to the Playwright's Art

    by Pinciss, G.M. (ISBN: 0826416888)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild About Books

    by Judy Sierra (ISBN: 1845076125)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on cover on spine of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A crease on cover on spine of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Duck, The

    by Ibsen, Henrik; Meyer, Michael (editor) (ISBN: 0882950460 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Davidson (Harlan) Inc,US, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Winter's Tale

    by Stewart, Michael J. (Adaptrd by) (ISBN: 0953600424)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : The Wine Dark Press Limited, Ipswich, United Kingdom
    Binding : Fine
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 67 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION DRAMA SHAKESPEARE
    Notes : 67 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Witchcraft and Demonology

    by Francis X King (ISBN: 0600551857)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1987, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman Speaks, A: Women Famous, Infamous and Unknown

    by Cosentino, Lydia (ISBN: 0940669307)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Dramaline Publications,U.S., Rancho Mirage, CA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE PERFORMING ARTS THEATER STAGECRAFT

    Add to Cart >

  • World's Funniest Clown Skits, The

    by DeChant, Barry (ISBN: 0941599310 )

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Piccadilly Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |