Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Theatre (511 records)

Page 4 of 21 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Everything for anyone interested in the performing arts and critism from film, music, television, radio from Shakespeare to Eminem.
  • CKUA: Radio Worth Fighting for

    by Walters, Marylu (ISBN: 0888643950 )

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMMUNICATION SERVICES PERFORMING ARTS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Rock Hits for Easy Guitar: Easy Guitar Tab (Hits for Easy Guitar Series)

    by Various (ISBN: 0739042025)

    Our Price £5.11


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Co.(UK)Ltd, 2006, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : THEATRE PERFORMING ARTS THEATER TRAVEL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical Monologues: Older Men's Roles v. 2 (Classical Monologues)

    by Leon Katz (ISBN: 1557835764)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Performing Arts

    Add to Cart >

  • Collateral Damage

    by Robinson, Mansell (ISBN: 0921368402 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PLAYS LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES JOURNALISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Collected Plays (Australian Dramatists)

    by Dorothy Hewett (ISBN: 0868191663)

    Our Price £11.03


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 1992, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Performing Arts

    Add to Cart >

  • Collection: Offices (1 Blg)

    by Chris van Uffelen (ISBN: 3037680504)

    Our Price £41.05


    Published by : Braun, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Comprehensive Toxicology (2)

    (ISBN: 0080468683)

    Our Price £2,300.00


    Published by : Elsevier Science, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Australian Televisions

    by Cunningham, Stuart; Miller, Toby; Rowe, David (ISBN: 0868403970 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : University of New South Wales Press,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Converging Realities: Feminism in Australian Theatre

    by Peta Tait (ISBN: 0868193763)

    Our Price £8.21


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cops, Soldiers, and Diplomats: Explaining Agency Behavior in the War on Drugs

    by Tony Payan (ISBN: 0739120646)

    Our Price £14.84


    Published by : Lexington Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Performing Arts

    Add to Cart >

  • Coriolanus (Oxford School Shakespeare) (School Ed)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0198320051)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Covering Catastrophe: Broadcast Journalists Report September 11

    (ISBN: 156625180X)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, IL
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LIBRARY SCIENCE PUBLISHING PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Crazy Brave (CTS)

    by Michael Gurr (ISBN: 0868196150)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime Passionel

    by Sartre, Jean-Paul (ISBN: 0413310108)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Methuen, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime Passionel

    by Sartre, Jean-Paul (ISBN: 0413310108)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Methuen, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Crucible, The

    by Miller, Arthur (ISBN: 0413709809)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Methuen & Co Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cruise Control

    by Clarkson, Wensley (ISBN: 1857825462)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Blake Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY PERFORMING ARTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Cyrano de Bergerac

    by Rostand, Edmond (ISBN: 0921368437 )

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dance of Life: The Mythology, History and Politics of Cambodian Culture

    by Mehta, Julie B. (ISBN: 9812180850 )

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES PERFORMING ARTS DANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dangerous Outcast: The Prostitute in Nineteenth Century Bengal

    by Sumanta Banerjee (ISBN: 8170461197)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dangerous Traditions: a Passe Muraille Anthology

    by Rudakoff (ISBN: 0921368275)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dartmouth and Kingswear

    by Chips Barber (ISBN: 1899073027)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Obelisk Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Signed by author.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Signed by author.

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy: One Whole Day Beside a Pond

    by Murrell, John (ISBN: 0921368283 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS LITERARY COLLECTIONS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy: One Whole Day Beside a Pond

    by Murrell, John (ISBN: 0921368283)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS LITERARY COLLECTIONS DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Dennis Potter: A Life on Screen

    by John R. Cook (ISBN: 0719046025)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Manchester University Press, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |