Category:
Business, Finance & Law
(1677 records)
|
Page 12 of 68 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
-
Concepts and Cases in Retail and Merchandise Management: Instructor's Guide
by Nancy J. Rabolt (ISBN: 1563670992)
Our Price £4.99
Published by : Fairchild Books & Visuals, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelf wear and a black disrt mark to cover. All contents in very good condition.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : shelf wear and a black disrt mark to cover. All contents in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Concise Encyclopedia of Advertising
by Clow, Kenneth; Baack, Donald (ISBN: 0789022117 )
Our Price £12.20
Published by : Haworth Press Inc.,U.S., Binghamton, NY
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : KNOWLEDGE REFERENCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS ADVERTISING
Add to Cart >
-
Confessions of an UnManager: Ten Steps to Jump Start Company Performance by Getting Others to Accept Accountability (illustrated edition)
by Debra Boggan (ISBN: 1892538148)
Our Price £8.04
Published by : Oaklea Press, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Congrats on Your New Home (Simply Said... Little Books with Lots of Love)
by Marianne R. Richmond (ISBN: 0977000036)
Our Price £1.33
Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios Inc, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Conquering Laziness
by Phadke, K.M.; Chulani, Varkha (ISBN: 8174460683 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Excel Books
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN
Add to Cart >
-
Constitution of the United States (Relational Perspectives Book Series)
(ISBN: 0882950258)
Our Price £2.38
Published by : Harlan Davidson, 1979
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
Constructing Civil Liberties: Discontinuities in the Development of American Constitutional Law
by Kersch, Kenneth I. (ISBN: 0521010551)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATORY
Add to Cart >
-
Constructing Reform: Economic Expertise and the Governing of Agricultural Change in Australia (1st Edition)
by Higgins, Vaughan J. G. (ISBN: 1590336046)
Our Price £30.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : As new and wrapped.
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS
Notes : As new and wrapped.
Add to Cart >
-
Consult Your Customers: How to Achieve Continuous Sales Success
by Mantyla, Karen (ISBN: 0749421479)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS CUSTOMER
Add to Cart >
-
Consumer Behavior: Women and Shopping
by Patricia Huddleston (ISBN: 9781606491676)
Our Price £15.06
Published by : Business Expert Press, 2011, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Consumer's Guide to Hsas: Health Savings Accounts (Brick Tower Press Financial Guide): What Everyone Should Know About HSAs
by Joann M. Laing (ISBN: 1883283469)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Brick Tower Books, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight knock on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused. Slight knock on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Contagious Customer Care
by Nicky Frisby (ISBN: 0953728455)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Go MAD Books, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Contagious Customer Care
by Nicky Frisby (ISBN: 0953728455)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Go MAD Books, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Contagious Customer Care
by Nicky Frisby (ISBN: 0953728455)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Go MAD Books, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Contagious Customer Care
by Nicky Frisby (ISBN: 0953728455)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Go MAD Books, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Contemporary Issues in Busine
by Krasemann, Keith T.; Werhane, Patricia H. (ISBN: 0761834362)
Our Price £27.00
Published by : UPA
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : BUSINESS ETHICS
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Continent of Extremes : Recording Australia's Natural Phenomena
by Read, Ian G. (ISBN: 0868406244)
Our Price £2.64
Published by : UNSW Press, Coogee, NSW, Australia
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : NATURAL RESOURCES AUSTRALIA AUSTRALIANA GEOGRAPHY REFERENCE TRAVEL TOURISM BUSINESS ECONOMICS ADVERTISING PROMOTION NATURE SCIENCE CHEMISTRY ORGANIC
Add to Cart >
-
Continuum Glossary of Religious Terms
by Ron Geaves (ISBN: 082644881X)
Our Price £5.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2002, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Cover is slightly bent. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMOR
Notes : Cover is slightly bent. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Contracting with Uncle Sam: The Essential Guide for Federal Buyers and Sellers
by Bill C. Giallourakis (ISBN: 1591143152)
Our Price £9.94
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Contradictions in Collaboration: New Thinking on School/University Partnerships
by Marilyn Johnston (ISBN: 0807736562)
Our Price £16.95
Published by : Teachers' College Press, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Conversation with Henry Manne (DVD)
by Henry Manne (ISBN: 0865976945)
Our Price £7.79
Published by : Liberty Fund, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
Binding : Audio CD
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Cool Time and the Two-pound Bucket: Time Management for the 24-hour Person
by Prentice, Steve (ISBN: 077376254x)
Our Price £6.68
Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, Canada
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS TIME
Add to Cart >
-
Coping Successfully: How to Manual for Operational Improvement
by Dubin, Harry N. (ISBN: 0829002626 )
Our Price £23.50
Published by : Irvington Publishers Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
Binding : HARD COVER
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PSYCHOLOGY ECONOMICS
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Cops: Their Lives in Their Own Words (New edition)
by Mark Baker (ISBN: 0747411654)
Our Price £3.29
Published by : Abacus, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Law
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Copyright in Further and Higher Education Libraries (The Library Association Copyright Guides) (4Rev Ed)
(ISBN: 1856043223)
Our Price £16.68
Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Law
Add to Cart >