Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 13 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Copyright Law in the United Kingdom and the European Community

    by Stone, Peter (ISBN: 0485700042 )

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LAW INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

    Add to Cart >

  • Copyright Law in the United Kingdom and the European Community (European Community Law Ser.)

    by Stone, Peter B. (ISBN: 0485700042)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : COPYRIGHT EUROPE GREAT BRITAIN LAW PATENT TRADEMARK
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Copyright Law in the United Kingdom and the European Community (European Community Law)

    by Peter Stone (ISBN: 0485700042)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Copyright: Current Issues and Laws

    by Martin, John V. (ISBN: 1590332687)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapping
    Keywords : LAW INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
    Notes : still in wrapping

    Add to Cart >

  • Copyright: Interpreting the Law for Libraries Archives and Information Services (4th Revised edition)

    by Graham P. Cornish (ISBN: 1856045080)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Copyright: Interpreting the Law for Libraries, Archives and Information Services (3rd Revised edition)

    by Graham P. Cornish (ISBN: 1856044092)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Core Statutes on Commercial and Consumer Law (Core Statutes) (1)

    by Graham Stephenson (ISBN: 1846410231)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Law Matters Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Core Statutes on Criminal Law (Core Statutes) (Rev Ed)

    by Kate Cook (ISBN: 1846410347)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Law Matters Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Core Statutes on Employment Law (Core Statutes) (2006-2007)

    by Dominique Lauterburg (ISBN: 184641007X)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Law Matters Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Core Statutes on Employment Law 2006-07 (2006-2007)

    by Dominique Lauterburg (ISBN: 184641007X)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Law Matters Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Accounting in Australia

    by M.J.R. Gaffikin (ISBN: 0868405280)

    Our Price £22.95


    Published by : University of New South Wales Press (UNSW Press), 2000, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused, includes a hard disc.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused, includes a hard disc.

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Compassion: Succeeding with Care

    by James J. Lynch (ISBN: 0304700452)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Crooks: How Rogue Executives Ripped Off Americans... and Congress Helped Them Do It!!

    by Greg Farrell (ISBN: 1591024552)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Culture Shock

    by Adrian Furnham (ISBN: 9812042725)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Times Editions, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Governance: Accountability in the Marketplace (Second Edition)

    by Sternberg, Elaine (ISBN: 025536542X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 201 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INDUSTRIES FINANCE
    Notes : 201 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Governance: Accountability in the Marketplace

    by Sternberg, Elaine (ISBN: 025536542x)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INDUSTRIES FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • CosmoGIRL! Secrets of Success: 38 Leaders Tell You How to Achieve Your Dreams (Cosmo Girl!)

    by Editors of CosmoGIRL! (ISBN: 158816666X)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cost Accounting (Teach Yourself)

    by Jim Tubb (ISBN: 0340219041)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to cover.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : some shelf wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cost Control, College Access, and Competition in Higher Education

    by Martin, Robert E. (ISBN: 1843769530 )

    Our Price £48.50


    Published by : Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY EDUCATION HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Cost of Reform, The: The Social Aspect of Transitional Economies

    by Jones, John F.; Kumssa, Asfaw (ISBN: 1560728078 )

    Our Price £45.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES POLITICAL SCIENCE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cottage Industries

    by Porter, Val (ISBN: 1853101656)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Council of Ministers, The: Political Authority in the European Union

    by Sherrington, Phillipa (ISBN: 1855675943)

    Our Price £6.87


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Counterterrorism Strategies for Corporations: The Ackerman Principles

    by Mike Ackerman (ISBN: 1591026547)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • COUNTY COURT PRACTICE ( 1982 JUDGE PECK R.C.L.GREGORY COMPLETE WITH FORMS SUPPLEMENT )

    by R.C.L. GREGORY (ISBN: 0406163154)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : BUTTERWORTHS, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : Second hand but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating an Entrepreneurial Wales (Gregynog papers)

    by Dylan Jones Evans (ISBN: 1860570658)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Institute of Welsh Affairs, 2002, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |