Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 14 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Creating Business Advantage in the Information Age

    by Lynda M Applegate (ISBN: 0072523670)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book creased. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : book creased. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Peace at Work: When Work Isn't Working

    by Kathy Fragnoli (ISBN: 1568705840)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Ron Jon Publishing, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Peace at Work: When Work Isn't Working

    by Kathy Fragnoli (ISBN: 1568705840)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Ron Jon Publishing, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Peace at Work: When Work Isn't Working

    by Kathy Fragnoli (ISBN: 1568705840)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Ron Jon Publishing, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Wealth on the Web with Quixtar: The Phenomenal New Business Opportunity That Makes E-commerce Work for You

    by Stewart-Copier, Cynthia; Sander, Jennifer Basye (ISBN: 1580624731 )

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Creativity for Leaders

    by Fellers, Gary (ISBN: 1565541626)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Credit Systems for the Rural Poor in China

    by Ling, Zhu; etc. (ISBN: 1560724420)

    Our Price £15.32


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime Scene Photography (2)

    by Edward M. Robinson (ISBN: 0123757282)

    Our Price £43.37


    Published by : Academic Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Issues

    by Neumann, Katherine A. (ISBN: 1590333349 )

    Our Price £62.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LAW SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY CRIMINAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Critical Technologies and Economic Competitiveness

    by D. Malana (ISBN: 1560720913)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Nova
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : AS NEW, SEALED
    Keywords : SCIENCE RESEARCH BUSINESS ECONOMICS
    Notes : AS NEW, SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Crowd Surfing: Surviving and Thriving in the Age of Consumer Empowerment

    by David Brain (ISBN: 1408105950)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cryptonomicon.

    by Neal Stephenson (ISBN: 344254193X)

    Our Price £13.44


    Published by : Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease in the bottom corner of the front cover and shelf wear on the rest of cover, reading content is not affected. Book is WRITTEN IN GERMAN.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : crease in the bottom corner of the front cover and shelf wear on the rest of cover, reading content is not affected. Book is WRITTEN IN GERMAN.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cuban Development Strategy: The Options

    by Cole, Ken (ISBN: 1855675544)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE BUSINESS ECONOMIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Cuban Development Strategy: The Options

    by Cole, Ken (ISBN: 1855675544 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE BUSINESS ECONOMIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Current Economics and Politics of (Ex-) Czechoslavakia

    (ISBN: 1560721472)

    Our Price £48.50


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Cybertalk That Sells

    by Lewis, Herschell Gordon; Murphy, Jamie (ISBN: 0809229234)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING FOREIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Daily Mail Guide to Buying and Selling a House or Flat

    by Stone, Margaret (ISBN: 0749423781)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Daily Telegraph Guide to Income Tax

    (ISBN: 0004341384)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Collins, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild wear and fading.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some mild wear and fading.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dance! Best of Club Design (1)

    by Dagmar Gluck (ISBN: 3037680296)

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Dancing with the Bear: An Entrepreneur Goes East

    by Roger Shashoua (ISBN: 1846730767)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : GMB Publishing Limited, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Dangerous Diplomacy: The Story of Carl Lutz, Rescuer of 62, 000 Hungarian Jews (illustrated edition)

    by Theo Tschuy (ISBN: 0802839053)

    Our Price £12.43


    Published by : William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Dating Your Money for Couples: How to Build a Long-Lasting Relationship with Your Money & Each Other in 8 Easy Steps (Dating Your Money): How to Build ... Your Money and Each Other in 8 Easy Steps (illustrated edition)

    by Jennifer S. Wilkov (ISBN: 0977734749)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : ESP Press Corp, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : Very slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dawn of Italian Painting, 1250-1400

    by Alastair Smart (ISBN: 0714817694)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Debating Singapore: Reflective Essays

    by Derek Da Chuna (ISBN: 9813016825)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Deceptions and Doublecross: How the NHL Conquered Hockey

    by M. Holzman (ISBN: 1550024132)

    Our Price £9.46


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |