Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 15 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Decisions at 17/18: A Guide to All Your Options (Student Helpbook Series) (6th Revised edition)

    by Beryl Dixon (ISBN: 1902876946)

    Our Price £7.86


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Decisions When Retiring: Enhancing Your Nest Egg Between 50 and 70 with New Elective Contributions and Catchups (Allyear Tax Guides) (2)

    by Holmes F. Crouch (ISBN: 0944817696)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allyear Tax Guides,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Finance

    Add to Cart >

  • Deducting Job Expenses: Catalog Occupational Expenses, Including Telecommuting, to Reap the Benefits of Employee Job Deductions (Allyear Tax Guides Series 100: Individuals and Families)

    by Holmes F. Crouch (ISBN: 0944817424)

    Our Price £15.43


    Published by : Allyear Tax Guides,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Deficit Reduction in the Far West: The Great Experiment

    (ISBN: 0888643535 )

    Our Price £6.01


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Your Employment Skills (First Edition)

    by Foster, Val (ISBN: 0856603082)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Trotman & Co Ltd, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 88 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE BUSINESS
    Notes : 88 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Your Watercolours: Skills and Techniques to Improve Your Painting

    by David Bellamy (ISBN: 0004127579)

    Our Price £9.26


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and crease on top of jacket on spine of book also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A tiny rip and crease on top of jacket on spine of book also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Development of Library Management

    by Anand Ballabh (ISBN: 8189741055)

    Our Price £10.81


    Published by : SBS Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Development Without Destruction: Evolving Environmental Perceptions (Natural Resources & the Environment)

    by M. Tolba (ISBN: 0907567231)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Tycooly Publishing, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments in International Labour Statistics

    by Turvey, Ralph (ISBN: 0861878183 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LABOR MARKET BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments in International Labour Statistics

    by Turvey, Ralph (ISBN: 0861878183 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LABOR MARKET BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Commerce, Finance and Law: German-English Pt. B

    (ISBN: 3859420046)

    Our Price £89.99


    Published by : Translegal, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shel fwear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : some mild shel fwear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diminished Responsibility: With Special Reference to Singapore

    by Kok Lee Peng (ISBN: 9971691388)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Singapore University Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Diminished Responsibility: With Special Reference to Singapore

    by Kok Lee Peng (ISBN: 9971691388)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Singapore University Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Publishing 2008: United Kingdom and the Republic of Ireland (Directory) (2008)

    by Continuum (ISBN: 0826499279)

    Our Price £13.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marks on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marks on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Publishing 2010: United Kingdom and the Republic of Ireland (35th Revised edition)

    by Continuum (ISBN: 1441110887)

    Our Price £92.24


    Published by : The Continuum International Publishing Group, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Undergraduate Programs in Sport Management

    by P. Greg Comfort (ISBN: 1885693605)

    Our Price £12.89


    Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : one corner on front cover slightly creased, otherwise book is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : one corner on front cover slightly creased, otherwise book is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dirty Dozen

    by Margaret Allen (ISBN: 9812040463)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Times Editions, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Dirty Dozen

    by Margaret Allen (ISBN: 9812040463)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Times Editions, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Disarmament's Missing Dimension: A UN Agency to Administer Multilateral Treaties

    by Derek Paul (ISBN: 0888666357)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Between the Lines, 1905, Downsview, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Discipline and Development: Middle Classes and Prosperity in East Asia and Latin America

    by Davis, Diane E. (ISBN: 0521002087 )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovery: Extraordinary Results from Everyday Learning

    by Drysdale, John (ISBN: 1904879233 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Cyan Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Dismissal: A Guide to Effective Management Procedures

    by Deryck Roberts (ISBN: 0304704164)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dismissal: A Guide to Effective Management Procedures

    by Roberts, Deryck (ISBN: 0304704164)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 115 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN
    Notes : 115 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dismissal: A Guide to Effective Management Procedures

    by Roberts, Deryck (ISBN: 0304704164)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Dispute Settlement Reports

    (ISBN: 052181376X)

    Our Price £26.69


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW COMMERCIAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |