Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 17 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Easy Money

    by Wayne Ramwell (ISBN: 0956022103)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Golden Moment Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eboys: The First Inside Account of Venture Capitalists at Work

    by Randall E. Stross (ISBN: 1587990172)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Texere Publishing,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecology (Key Concepts in Critical Theory) (2Rev Ed)

    by Carolyn Merchant (ISBN: 1591025788)

    Our Price £10.66


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • E-Commerce (Computer Applications Series)

    by Constance H. McLaren (ISBN: 0538689188)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : South-Western, Division of Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • e-commerce Question and Answer Book, The: A Survival Guide for Business Managers

    by Rosen, Anita (ISBN: 0814405258)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : AMACOM
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS NETWORKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Change and Political Conflict in Developing Countries

    by Abeyratne, Sirimal (ISBN: 9053836063)

    Our Price £8.34


    Published by : VU University Press, Amsterdam
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 243 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS
    Notes : 243 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Perspectives on the Internet

    by Wiseman, Alan E. (ISBN: 1590337166)

    Our Price £47.44


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMMUNICATION SERVICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Policies in Europe since the Middle Ages

    by Diederiks, Herman (editor); Hohenberg, Paul (editor); Waganaar, Michael (editor) (ISBN: 0718513479)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CITIES TOWNS EUROPE ECONOMIC HISTORY CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY URBAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Power in a Changing International System

    by Anderson, Ewan; etc. (ISBN: 185567419X)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics and Politics of Wealth Distribution: The Economics and Politics of Wealth Distribution v. 7 (Selected Works of Gordon Tullock)

    by C.K. Rowley (ISBN: 0865975264)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economist Numbers Guide: Essentials of Business Numeracy (Economist) (3Rev Ed)

    by Economist (ISBN: 1861970331)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Economist Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Economy, Media and Public Knowledge

    (ISBN: 0718500954)

    Our Price £46.47


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Education in the Neon Shadow: The First 50 Years of the Clark County School District

    by Kay Carl (ISBN: 1932173838)

    Our Price £9.87


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Education, Technology and Industrial Performance in Europe, 1850-1939

    (ISBN: 0521381533)

    Our Price £47.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Educational Histories of European Social Anthropology: v. 1 (Learning Fields)

    by Thomas K. Schippers (ISBN: 1571814523)

    Our Price £16.55


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Effective Direct Mail

    by Fraser-Robinson, John (ISBN: 1901306259)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : David Grant Publishing, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Effective Sales Force Automation and Customer Relationship Management: A Focus on Selection and Implementation

    by Raj Agnihotri (ISBN: 9781606491270)

    Our Price £13.96


    Published by : Business Expert Press, 2010, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt: An Economic Geography

    by Ibrahim, Fouad N. (ISBN: 186064547X)

    Our Price £19.84


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE GEOGRAPHY BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Electronic Commerce

    (ISBN: 1584500301)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Eloise: The Absolutely Essential 50th Anniversary Edition (50 Anv)

    by Marie Brenner (ISBN: 1416908234)

    Our Price £13.96


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elst Costing 6e

    by LUCEY (ISBN: 0826461271)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvis' Man Friday

    by Gene Smith (ISBN: 0964256606)

    Our Price £29.37


    Published by : Light of Day Book Pub, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emancipator (2nd Revised edition)

    by Elihu Embree (ISBN: 0932807852)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emerging Markets: Special Surveys

    by Vukson, William (ISBN: 1894611055 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : G-7 Report,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Emerging North-South Divide in East Asia

    (ISBN: 9812103384 )

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |