Category:
Business, Finance & Law
(1679 records)
|
Page 20 of 68 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
-
Expenditure of Oil Revenue : An Optimal Control Approach with Application to the Iranian Economy
by Motamen, Homa (ISBN: 0312276052)
Our Price £13.57
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : IRAN ECONOMIC CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
Extent of Marketization of Economic Systems in China, The
by Zongsheng, Chen; Zhe, Wu; Siquan, Xie (ISBN: 1560727780)
Our Price £29.17
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED. STILL IN WRAPPERS.
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT MARKETING
Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED. STILL IN WRAPPERS.
Add to Cart >
-
Factory Design
by Chris van Uffelen (ISBN: 9783037680056)
Our Price £22.46
Published by : Braun, 2009, Uk
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
Fads and Fallacies in the Social Sciences
by Steven Goldberg (ISBN: 1591020042)
Our Price £18.87
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Faith, Morals and Money: What the World's Religions Tell Us about Ethics in the Marketplace
by Edward D. Zinbarg (ISBN: 0826413420)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Faith, Morals, and Money: What the World's Religions Tell Us About Ethics in the Marketplace (New Ed)
by Edward D. Zinbarg (ISBN: 0826417620)
Our Price £6.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
False Security: Greed and Deception in America's Multibillion-Dollar Insurance Industry
by Kenneth D. Myers (ISBN: 0879759283)
Our Price £11.70
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Families: Rights, Laws and Stability
by Janice R. Redmund (ISBN: 160456203X)
Our Price £30.25
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Slight knock to upper cornewr.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Slight knock to upper cornewr.
Add to Cart >
-
Family Trusts and Trustors
by Crouch, Holmes F. (ISBN: 0944817610 )
Our Price £4.33
Published by : Allyear Tax Guides,U.S., Saratoga, California
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS TAXATION
Add to Cart >
-
Famous
by Richard Van Emden (ISBN: 1844156427)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Art
Add to Cart >
-
Farm And Agriculture Issues
(ISBN: 1600210627)
Our Price £22.81
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Fast Real Estate Profits in Any Market - The Art of Flipping Properties: Insider Secrets from the Experts Who Do It Every Day: The Art of Flipping Properties ... Secrets from the Experts Who Do It Every Day
by Sebastian Howell (ISBN: 0910627681)
Our Price £8.88
Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Fast Thinking Project: Work at the Speed of Life
by Jay, Ros (ISBN: 0273653113 )
Our Price £0.01
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
Faster: The Acceleration of Just about Everything (First Edition, First Printing)
by James Gleick (ISBN: 0679408371)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Fastread Time Management
by Adams, Bob; Bolton, Lesley (ISBN: 1580626971)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Adams Media Corporation,U.S., Holbrook, MA
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS TIME
Add to Cart >
-
Fastread Time Management
by Adams, Bob; Bolton, Lesley (ISBN: 1580626971 )
Our Price £0.71
Published by : Adams Media Corporation,U.S., Holbrook, MA
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS TIME
Add to Cart >
-
Fastread Time Management
by Adams, Bob; Bolton, Lesley (ISBN: 1580626971)
Our Price £2.09
Published by : Adams Media Corporation,U.S., Holbrook, MA
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS TIME
Add to Cart >
-
Federal Applications That Get Results: From Sf 171s to Federal-Style Resumes
by Russ Smith (ISBN: 157023034X)
Our Price £4.24
Published by : Impact Publications, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused. Crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Federal Jobs in Law Enforcement
(ISBN: 1570230358)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Impact Publications, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Federalism and the Constitution: Limits on Congressional Power and Significant Events 1776-2000
by Remington, Michael C. (ISBN: 1590332660 )
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Brand New
Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE LAW ADMINISTRATIVE
Add to Cart >
-
Ferries: British Isles and Northern Europe (Rev Ed)
by Nick Widdows (ISBN: 1871947766)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Ferry Publications (Wales), 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Fetal Protection in the Workplace : Women's Rights, Business Interests and the Unborn
by Blank, Robert H. (ISBN: 0231076940)
Our Price £4.78
Published by : Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PREGNANT WOMEN UNBORN CHILDREN LAW FETUS ABNORMALITIES PREGNANCY COMPLICATIONS LEGAL STATUS LAWS ETC FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILDBIRTH DOMESTIC RELATIONS GENDER MEDICAL GYNECOLOGY OBSTETRICS
Add to Cart >
-
Fighter Pilots in World War II: True Stories of Frontline Air Combat (illustrated edition)
by Bruce Barrymore Halpenny (ISBN: 1844150658)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Filemaker Pro Business Applications: For Versions 8 and 8.5
by Arthur W. Evans (ISBN: 1598220144)
Our Price £8.05
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Finance and Accounting Web Sites: The Expert's Guide to the Best Job Boards on the Internet (Weddle's WizNotes): The Expert's Guide to the Best Job Boards on the Internet (Weddle's WizNotes)
by Peter D. Weddle (ISBN: 1928734243)
Our Price £2.91
Published by : Weddle's, 2005, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >