Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 21 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Finance at 40: How to Secure Your Financial Future (Financial Intelligence)

    by Moira O'Neill (ISBN: 1408101114)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Finance Express

    by Gough, L. (ISBN: 1841123293)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Finance for Freelancers: How to Get Started and Make Sure You Get Paid (Financial Intelligence)

    by Andrew Holmes (ISBN: 1408101165)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Finance: Villain or Scapegoat? (Occasional Paper)

    by Harold Rose (ISBN: 025536329X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Financial Management (Elements of Business Ser.)

    by Chadwick, Leslie; Kirkby, Donald (ISBN: 041511067x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BUSINESS ENTERPRISES FINANCE CORPORATIONS ECONOMICS CORPORATE

    Add to Cart >

  • Financial Services and General Government Appropriations

    by Garrett L. Hatch (ISBN: 1604566949)

    Our Price £18.64


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Financial Success for Young A : Managing Money, Credit, and Your Future

    by Arrowood, Janet C. (ISBN: 1578864100)

    Our Price £7.90



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FINANCE, PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Financing Small Enterprises in Developing Nations: Learning from Experience

    by Roger S. Leeds (ISBN: 1571052984)

    Our Price £55.84


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding the Profit in Customer Satisfaction

    by Barsky, Jonathan (ISBN: 0809228432)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS CUSTOMER

    Add to Cart >

  • Finishing Handbook (Wood Magazine) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1402707517)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Finnish Folk Culture (English Ed)

    by Iimar Talve (ISBN: 9517460066)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : marks on cover with minor creases other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : marks on cover with minor creases other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • First Time Investor: Get Started Making Investments Today

    by Williamson, Gordon K. (ISBN: 1580622887 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT INVESTMENTS SECURITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish and Shellfish Processing (Food technology review)

    by M T Gillies (ISBN: 0815505744)

    Our Price £6.72


    Published by : Noyes Data Corpn, US, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : review copy,inscription on first page
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : review copy,inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

  • Fisheries and Uncertainty: A Precautionary Approach to Resource Management

    (ISBN: 1895176689 )

    Our Price £10.75



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishery Conservation , Development and Management

    by P. C. Sinha (ISBN: 8189741535)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : SBS Publishers, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Integration: What Model for the European Union?

    by Warleigh, Alex (ISBN: 0826460925 )

    Our Price £6.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Integration: What Model for the European Union?

    by Warleigh, Alex (ISBN: 0826460925)

    Our Price £6.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Integration: What Model for the European Union?

    by Warleigh, Alex (ISBN: 0826460933)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Integration: What Model for the European Union?

    by Warleigh, Alex (ISBN: 0826460925)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Rigidities: Industrial Policy and Structural Adjustment in the Japanese Economy, 1970-80

    by Ronald Dore (ISBN: 0485112698)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1986, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Working: New Network Technologies

    (ISBN: 1586030280)

    Our Price £27.76


    Published by : IOS Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still wrapped in plastic
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : still wrapped in plastic

    Add to Cart >

  • Folkways and Law Ways: Law in American Studies (Odense University Literary and Cultural Studies, No. 8.)

    (ISBN: 8778385830)

    Our Price £10.53


    Published by : University Press of Southern Denmark, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Food for Thought: Ancient Visions and New Experiments of Rural People

    by Haverkort, Bertus; Hiemstra, Wim (ISBN: 1856497232 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES BUSINESS ECONOMICS ECONOMIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Handbook (Ellis Horwood series in food science & technology)

    by C.M.E. Catsberg (ISBN: 0747600546)

    Our Price £54.00


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Purchasing and Preparation

    by Roy Briggs (ISBN: 0304338664)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to front ocver. Otherwise ifne.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : small tear to front ocver. Otherwise ifne.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |