Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 24 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Getting Personal: A Biographer's Memoir (First Edition)

    by Brian Masters (ISBN: 1841195502)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : slight shelfwear otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Glam Scam, The: Successfully Avoiding the Casting Couch and Other Talent Modeling Scams

    by Joseph, Erik (ISBN: 0943728665)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co ,U.S., Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Change and Intellectual Property Agencies: An Institutional Perspective (Science, Technology & the International Political Economy): An Institutional ... & the International Political Economy)

    by G.Bruce Doern (ISBN: 1855675323)

    Our Price £14.98


    Published by : Routledge, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Commons Management and Governance

    by N. Jawadekar (ISBN: 8189741616)

    Our Price £19.36


    Published by : SBS Publishers & Distributors Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and a few finger marks on title page. Otherwise very good condition.
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : Some shelf wear and a few finger marks on title page. Otherwise very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Finance: New Thinking on Regulating Speculative Capital Markets

    (ISBN: 1856497925 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Human Rights Regime

    by Bertil Duner (ISBN: 9144010311)

    Our Price £9.78


    Published by : Studentlitteratur AB,Sweden, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Law : A Triple Challenge

    by Delmas-Marty, Mireille (ISBN: 1571052895)

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Transnational Publishers
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HUMAN RIGHTS INTERNATIONAL LAW GLOBALIZATION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalisation of Finance, The: A Citizen's Guide

    by Singh, Kavaljit (ISBN: 1856496929 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization and the Harmonization of Laws

    by Jarrod Wiener (ISBN: 1855675765)

    Our Price £84.85


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization and the Harmonization of Laws

    by Wiener, Jarrod (ISBN: 1855675765)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • God in the Moment: Making Every Day a Prayer

    by Kathy Coffey (ISBN: 0829411747)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Loyola University P., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • God's Top 10: Blowing the Lid Off the 10 Commandments

    by Anne Robertson (ISBN: 0819222151)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Rules of the Internet Economy: After the Shakedown

    by Bigwig Briefs (ISBN: 1587620138)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Rules of the Internet Economy: After the Shakedown (Bigwig Briefs)

    by Bigwig Briefs (ISBN: 1587620138)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : lower corner of front cover has been folded. Some slight markigs to frint cover. Back cover slightly worn/rubbed.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : lower corner of front cover has been folded. Some slight markigs to frint cover. Back cover slightly worn/rubbed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Taxes: The Case for Taxing Foreign Currency Exchange and Other Financial Transactions (Science for Peace. Dundurn series): The Case for Taxing Foreign ... (Science for Peace. Dundurn series)

    by Alex C. Michalos (ISBN: 0888669542)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Science for Peace,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Goods: Sales and Securities (2nd Revised edition)

    by Judith Sihombing (ISBN: 9622092985)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Hong Kong University Press, 1991, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Government, Competition and Utility Regulation

    by Colin Robinson (ISBN: 0255365748)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Business (illustrated edition)

    by Pat Redigar (ISBN: 0865058172)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Brand Stories Scotch Whisky: Creative fire - The story of Scotland's greatest export (illustrated edition)

    by Stuart Delves (ISBN: 1904879713)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Cyan Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great IKEA!: A Brand for All the People (Great Brand Stories) (New title)

    by Elen Lewis (ISBN: 1904879209)

    Our Price £32.42


    Published by : Cyan Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Tips for Your Small Business: Increase Your Profit and Joy in Your Work

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550026232)

    Our Price £7.88


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Greening of Business in Developing Countries, The: Rhetoric, Reality and Prospects

    by Utting, Peter (ISBN: 1842770888 )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Greenopia, San Francisco Bay Area: The Urban Dweller's Guide to Green Living (Greenopia San Francisco Bay Area: The Urban Dweller's Guide to) (1)

    by Gay Browne (ISBN: 0978506413)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight bend mark to lower outer edge, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight bend mark to lower outer edge, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing a Fortune: Twelve Investment Secrets to Financial Prosperity

    by Bechtel, Stefan (ISBN: 1570717745)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing a Fortune: Twelve Investment Secrets to Financial Prosperity

    by Bechtel, Stefan (ISBN: 1570717745)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |