Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 25 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • GSI's Primer to SEC Research: 2nd Edition (2Rev Ed)

    by Philip L. Brown (ISBN: 1402403712)

    Our Price £9.33


    Published by : Practising Law Institute, 2004, Paris, France
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Airport Airplanes (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1882663101)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plymouth Press Ltd ,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Careers in World Affairs (3Rev Ed)

    by Foreign Policy Association (ISBN: 0942710894)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Impact Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Non-ferrous Metals and Their Markets (3rd Revised edition)

    by John Edwards (ISBN: 0850385245)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gulf Energy and the World: Challenges and Threats

    by Emirates Center for Strategic Studies & Research (ISBN: 186064211X )

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook for Memo Writing

    by Baugh, L.Sue (ISBN: 0844232726)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : National Textbook Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of NAFTA Dispute Settlement

    (ISBN: 1571050477 )

    Our Price £129.50


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Handling Employment for Bosses and Supervisors: Avoid Employee Lawsuits: Guidelines to Avoid Employee Lawsuits with a Touch of Humor

    by Geoffrey H. Hopper (ISBN: 1931741891)

    Our Price £8.67


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy at Home, Happy at Work: The Powerful Rewards of Building Character

    by Susanne M. Alexander (ISBN: 0981666604)

    Our Price £9.73


    Published by : Marriage Transformation LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Hard Lessons: the Mine Mill Union in the Canadian Labour Movement

    (ISBN: 1550022237)

    Our Price £11.07


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Harvard Business School Career Guide to Marketing

    (ISBN: 1578511879)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Have Fun, Fall in Love: A Guide to Career Bliss

    by Robert S. Burns (ISBN: 0897166167)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Peanut Butter Publishing,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Care Reform and the Law in Canada: Meeting the Challenge

    (ISBN: 0888643667 )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Insurance Resources Manual: Options for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Dorothy E. Northrop (ISBN: 1888799692)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing, 2003, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Insurance Resources: Options for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Northrop, Dorothy E.; Cooper, Stephen (ISBN: 1888799692 )

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HEALTH FITNESS BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Politics: Power, Populism and Health (Har/Cdr)

    by Mike Magee (ISBN: 1889793175)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Spencer Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Hello Spain!: An Insider's Guide to Spain Hotels $40-$80 a Night for Two (Hello! Budget Hotel Guides)

    by Margo Classe (ISBN: 0965394425)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Helping Children to Write (Core Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Dr Ann C Browne (ISBN: 1853962244)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Sage Publications Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Helping Hands, Helping Hearts: The Story of Opportunity Village

    by Jack Harpster (ISBN: 1932173633)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Helping Others: Ways of Listening, Sharing and Counselling (Condor Book)

    by Robert J. Wicks (ISBN: 0285631594)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor rubbing to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : minor rubbing to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Helping Yourself with Numerology

    by Hitchcock Helyn (ISBN: 9780133868548)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Hershman & McFarlane Children Act Handbook (Rev Ed)

    by Justice McFarlane (ISBN: 1846611253)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Jordans Ltd, 2008, Todmorden, Lancs., United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • High Five

    by Blanchard, Kenneth H.; Bowles, Sheldon; etc. (ISBN: 0007108222)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : HarperCollins Business, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • High Impact Resumes and Letters: How to Communicate Your Qualifications to Employers (High Impact Resumes and Letters, 7th ed) (7Rev Ed)

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570230854)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Impact Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • High Performance Algorithms for Structured Matrix Problems

    (ISBN: 156072594X )

    Our Price £56.50



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |