Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 27 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • How to Make a Habit of Succeeding (Motivational series) (Pelican)

    by Mack R. Douglas (ISBN: 1565540131)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1994, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Manage an Office: Planning and Creating a Successful Workplace

    by Ann Dobson (ISBN: 1857030494)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : How To Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Master Personality Questionnaires

    by Parkinson, Mark (ISBN: 0749422351)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Overcome Competition (The Business Success Series) (New Ed)

    by Herbert N. Casson (ISBN: 1871948150)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Own and Operate a Bed and Breakfast (How to Open & Operate a Bed & Breakfast) (8th)

    by Jan Stankus (ISBN: 0762741759)

    Our Price £8.20


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Pay Little or No Taxes on Your Real Estate Investments: What Smart Investors Need to Know-Explained Simply: What Smart Investors Need to Know - Explained Simply

    by Brian Kline (ISBN: 1601380402)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Plan Direct Mail (Advertising Guides)

    by Iain Maitland (ISBN: 0304334308)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Plan Your Life (2Rev Ed)

    by Jim Davidson (ISBN: 0882896113)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1986, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Really Start Your Own Business (4th Revised edition)

    by David E. Gumpert (ISBN: 0970118163)

    Our Price £6.07


    Published by : Lauson Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to shelfware, slight bend in lower outer edge of front cover.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some marking to shelfware, slight bend in lower outer edge of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Release Fear-based Thinking and Feeling: v. 2: An In-depth Study of Spiritual Psychology

    by Joshua David Stone (ISBN: 0595172733)

    Our Price £14.94


    Published by : iUniverse.com, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise appears to be unread
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Save Your Life: Sack Your Boss, Start Your Own Business, Find Your Passion

    by Steve Carey (ISBN: 1408112140)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America (Reprint)

    by Earl G. Graves (ISBN: 0887309097)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Harper Paperbacks, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Survive the Recession: The Insomniac's Guide

    by Farago, Anna (ISBN: 1894663241 )

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Insomniac P.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Win the Five Goodwills (Business Success) (Rev Ed)

    by Herbert N. Casson (ISBN: 1856460800)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1995, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • How You are Like Shampoo for Job Seekers: The Proven Personal Branding System to Help You Succeed in Any Interiew and Secure the Job of Your Dreams (How You Are Like Shampoo)

    by Brenda Bence (ISBN: 0979901057)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Global Insight Communications, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How You Can Get That Job: Application Forms and Letters Made Easy (3Rev Ed)

    by Rebecca Corfield (ISBN: 0749438940)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Howard Powerless: The Rise And Fall Of The Howard Savings Bank

    by Luscombe, Paul (ISBN: 0970437218 )

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Pal Pub Co, Chatham, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS FINANCE PERSONAL ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Resource Development in a Knowledge-based Economy

    (ISBN: 9948004132 )

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Emirates Centre for Strategic Studies & Research, Abu Dhabi
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Resource Development in a Knowledge-based Economy (Emirates Center for Strategic Studies and Research)

    by Emirates Center for Strategic Studies an (ISBN: 9948004132)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : The Emirates Center for Strategic Studies & Resear, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights (The Reference Shelf ; V. 54, No. 1)

    by Thomas Draper (ISBN: 0824206657)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Hw Wilson Co, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : writing on the front cover
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : writing on the front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights and International Relations in the Asia Pacific

    (ISBN: 1855672162)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE CIVIL RIGHTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Humanity Wins

    by Mohn, Reinhard (ISBN: 0609608061)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Random House Value Publications,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES BUSINESS ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can't Believe They Asked Me That!: Tips and Techniques to Quickly Prepare for a Tough Job Interview: 110 Tips and Techniques to Quickly Prepare for a Tough Job Interview

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570232563)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can't Believe They Asked Me That!: Tips and Techniques to Quickly Prepare for a Tough Job Interview: 110 Tips and Techniques to Quickly Prepare for a Tough Job Interview

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570232563)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can't Do What?: Voices of Pathfinding Women

    by Barbara Hutmacher (ISBN: 093479362X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Pathfinder Publishing of Calfornia, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed,.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Sealed,.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |