Category:
Business, Finance & Law
(1679 records)
|
Page 29 of 68 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
-
Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA): Background and Issues
by Jones, Nancy Lee; Apling, Richard N.; Mangan, Bonnie F. (ISBN: 1590339576 )
Our Price £35.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : LAW EDUCATION SPECIAL
Add to Cart >
-
Indonesia Inc.: Privatising State-owned Enterprises
by Abeng, Tanri (ISBN: 9812101748 )
Our Price £11.49
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS
Add to Cart >
-
Industry and Modernism: Companies, Architecture and Identity in the Nordic and Baltic Countries During the High-Industrial Period
by Anja Kervanto Nevanlinna (ISBN: 9517469365)
Our Price £12.46
Published by : Finnish Literature Society,Finland, 2007, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Inequality, Power and Development: The Task of Political Sociology
by Jerry Kloby (ISBN: 1573923540)
Our Price £46.87
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Information Technology
by Sleight, Steve (ISBN: 0751327883)
Our Price £0.20
Published by : Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : New
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Add to Cart >
-
Information Technology Business Models for Quality Health Care: An EU/US Dialogue (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics): An EU/US Dialogue (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586033077)
Our Price £37.67
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Information Technology Business Models for Quality Health Care: An EU/US Dialogue (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics): An EU/US Dialogue (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586033077)
Our Price £37.67
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Innovation and Market Globalization: The Position of SMEs (NATO Science Series: Science & Technology Policy): The Position of SMEs (NATO Science Series: Science & Technology Policy)
by Carlo Corsi (ISBN: 0967335574)
Our Price £40.31
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Innovation and Market Globalization: The Position of SMEs (NATO Science Series: Science & Technology Policy): The Position of SMEs (NATO Science Series: Science & Technology Policy)
by Carlo Corsi (ISBN: 0967335574)
Our Price £40.31
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Still sealed.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Still sealed.
Add to Cart >
-
Inside Chinese Business: The New Logic of Digital Business
by Ming-Jer Chen (ISBN: 1578512328)
Our Price £1.81
Published by : Harvard Business School Press, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Inside Chinese Business: The New Logic of Digital Business
by Ming-Jer Chen (ISBN: 1578512328)
Our Price £1.81
Published by : Harvard Business School Press, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : ons small tear in dust cover, otherwise fine.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : ons small tear in dust cover, otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Inside Chinese Business: The New Logic of Digital Business
by Chen, Ming-Jer (ISBN: 1578512328)
Our Price £3.05
Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL
Add to Cart >
-
Inspirational Women in Asian Business and Government (1)
by James Sarros (ISBN: 0734610696)
Our Price £9.47
Published by : Tilde University Press, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A few scratches and some wear on cover, content is fine.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : A few scratches and some wear on cover, content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Instant Assets (CD-ROM): 52 Short and Simple E-mails for Sharing the Asset Message
by Search Institute (ISBN: 157482158X)
Our Price £8.01
Published by : Search Institute Press
Binding : CD-ROM
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Insurance Solutions: Plan Well, Live Better - A Workbook for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability
by Cooper, Laura D. (ISBN: 1888799552)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SELF HELP BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE
Add to Cart >
-
Insurance Solutions: Plan Well, Live Better - A Workbook for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability
by Cooper, Laura D. (ISBN: 1888799552)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : As New
Keywords : SELF HELP BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE
Add to Cart >
-
Integrated Physical, Socio-economic and Environmental Planning (Natural Resources & the Environment)
by Yusuf J. Ahmad (ISBN: 0907567185)
Our Price £56.49
Published by : Tycooly Publishing, 1982
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Intellectual Capital
by Chatzkel, Jay (ISBN: 1841122564)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Capstone Publishing
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : New
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
Interactive Writer's Handbook (2nd Ed)
by Darryl Wimberley (ISBN: 188545211X)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Gilmour Drummond Publishing, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
International Bank Lending and Country Risk
by Balkan, Erol M. (ISBN: 1560721715 )
Our Price £79.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE BANKS BANKING
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
International Commodity Policy: A Quantitative Analysis (Commodity Series)
by Roland Herrmann (ISBN: 0415059453)
Our Price £6.46
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1993, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
International Crimes, Peace and Human Rights: The Role of the International Criminal Court
(ISBN: 1571051384 )
Our Price £100.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Very Good
Comments : unused
Keywords : LAW CONFLICT LAWS COURTS CRIMINAL
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
International Criminal Law
(ISBN: 1571050191 )
Our Price £75.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL
Add to Cart >
-
International Criminal Law: Enforcement v. 3
(ISBN: 0941320324)
Our Price £38.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1987
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some fading
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : some fading
Add to Cart >
-
International Criminal Law: Enforcement v. 3 (2Rev Ed)
(ISBN: 1571050191)
Our Price £125.49
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >