Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1680 records)

Page 3 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • ABC's of Effective Leadership: Managing from the Heart (Gotta Minute?)

    by Tom Massey (ISBN: 1885003773)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Abortion: The Supreme Court Decisions, 1965-2000

    by Shapiro, Ian (ISBN: 0872205797)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY MEDICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Above the Falls: A Remote Lake, a Burned-Out Cabin, Two Men Missing - Was It Murder?

    by John Harris (ISBN: 1894898559)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 7

    by Coles, S.J.; Rowley, J.E. (ISBN: 1858052173)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 97

    (ISBN: 2840728761 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ENI Publishing,France, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting and Finance in Business

    by Bendrey, Mike; etc. (ISBN: 1858051908 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ACCOUNTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting and Finance in Business (4th Ed)

    by Mike Bendrey (ISBN: 1858051908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting for Business (New Ed)

    by A.I.M. Fleming (ISBN: 0415091063)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting Standards in Brief

    by H.R.B. Opperman (ISBN: 0702176990)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Juta Publishing, 2008, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting with Spreadsheets

    by Clinton R. Alley (ISBN: 0471337978)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight bend/crease to upper spine. Some shelfware to edges
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : slight bend/crease to upper spine. Some shelfware to edges

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving Excellence in Management: Identifying and Learning from Bad Practices

    by Andrew Kilner (ISBN: 1606491229)

    Our Price £13.32


    Published by : Business Expert Press, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving ISO/IEC 20000 - Capacity management

    by Dugmore (ISBN: 0580446417)

    Our Price £16.83


    Published by : British Standards Institution, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to back cover content very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Crease to back cover content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving Peak Performance: A Step-by-Step System to Grow a Well Trained, Educated and Motivated Team for the 21st Century

    by Qubein, Nido R. (ISBN: 096362685X )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Best Sellers Publishing,U.S., Minneapolis, Minnesota
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Dust jacket has slight tear to back, other than that in fine condition.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP
    Notes : Dust jacket has slight tear to back, other than that in fine condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving Quality Performance: Lessons from British Industry

    (ISBN: 0304327581)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1993, Monterey Park, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving Quality Performance: Lessons from British Industry

    (ISBN: 030432759X)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1994, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Administrative Justice and the Unemployed (Studies in Labour & Social Law)

    by Julian Fulbrook (ISBN: 0720105552)

    Our Price £30.50


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1980
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced FileMaker Pro 6 Web Development

    by Bowers, Bob; Lane, Steve (ISBN: 1556228600)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING BUSINESS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced Sales Skills Certificate Program (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1932634622)

    Our Price £169.95


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new. CD included and still sealed.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new. CD included and still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Economics and Econometrics: Theory and Applications

    (ISBN: 0521580137)

    Our Price £14.40


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Economics and Econometrics: Theory and Applications

    (ISBN: 0521580110)

    Our Price £36.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Economics and Econometrics: Theory and Applications

    (ISBN: 052152413X )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Economics and Econometrics: Theory and Applications

    (ISBN: 0521580110)

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Advertising Outdoors (1st Edition)

    by David Bernstein (ISBN: 0714836354)

    Our Price £6.02


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ADVERTISING OUTDOOR BUSINESS ECONOMICS PROMOTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Africa, Another Side of the Coin: Northern Rhodesia's Final Years and Zambia's Nationhood (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Sardanis (ISBN: 1860649459)

    Our Price £10.30


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • African Americans & the Future of New Orleans: Rebirth, Renewal & Rebuilding: An American Dilemma: Rebirth, Renewal and Rebuilding: An American Dilemma (1)

    by Philip S. Hart (ISBN: 0979097614)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |