Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 31 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521463963)

    Our Price £82.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521463599)

    Our Price £83.99


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521464005)

    Our Price £79.95


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521463890)

    Our Price £72.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521464021)

    Our Price £77.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521463920)

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521464005)

    Our Price £78.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports

    (ISBN: 0521642140)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports Set Complete set: International Law Reports: Volume 73 (International Law Reports)

    (ISBN: 0521464188)

    Our Price £106.42


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports Set Complete set: International Law Reports: Volume 74 (International Law Reports)

    (ISBN: 0521464196)

    Our Price £111.87


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports Set Complete set: International Law Reports: Volume 83 (International Law Reports)

    (ISBN: 0521464285)

    Our Price £100.30


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1990, Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports Set Complete set: Volume 83

    (ISBN: 0521464285)

    Our Price £106.37


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Law Reports: Volume 66

    (ISBN: 0521464110)

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1984, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • International Monetary Fund: Overview, Issues and Bibliography

    by McLellan, Elisabeth P. (ISBN: 1590333608 )

    Our Price £50.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS BANKS BANKING

    Add to Cart >

  • International Mountain Rescue Handbook (Guides) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Hamish MacInnes (ISBN: 0094753601)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Constable and Robinson, 1998, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover and marking on the page edges.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover and marking on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Organization in the Age of Globalization

    by Taylor, Paul (ISBN: 082648512X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • International Political Economy and Socialism

    by Lavigne, Marie (ISBN: 0521334276)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES BUSINESS ECONOMICS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • International Regime for Marine Scientific Research, An

    by Gorina-Ysem, Montserrat (ISBN: 1571052135)

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : there is a Tear to page 181/182 which does affect some of the content on those pages, the rest of the book is in Excellent Condition
    Keywords : LAW
    Notes : there is a Tear to page 181/182 which does affect some of the content on those pages, the rest of the book is in Excellent Condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet Strategy Handbook: Lessons from the New Frontier of Business

    (ISBN: 0875846319)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Introducing Market Forces into 'Public' Services: The Collected Works of Arthur Seldon Volume 4

    by Robinson, Colin (Editor) (ISBN: 0865975450)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 425 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY FINANCE POLITICS ECONOMICS
    Notes : 425 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Business (Schaum's Outline Series)

    by Joel J. Lerner (ISBN: 0070033455)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1975, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Computer Science: A Structured Approach (3rd Revised edition)

    by Neill Graham (ISBN: 0314852409)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Brooks/Cole, 1985, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover,knocks to corners.content like new
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MONEY MONETARY POLICY
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover,knocks to corners.content like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Financial Accounting (3Rev Ed)

    by Christopher Nobes (ISBN: 0415087783)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Knowledge Management

    by Wang, Kesheng (ISBN: 8251916607)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press,Norway, Norway
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Investing the Billionaire's Way : The Genius of Patience

    by Charlton, J. Richard (ISBN: 077373239x)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |