Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 34 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Law of Financial Success (1907)

    (ISBN: 1564597423)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 104 pp. Reprint in facsimilie form of 1907 edition. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE
    Notes : 104 pp. Reprint in facsimilie form of 1907 edition. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lawyers and Laymen

    by Charles - Edwards T.M. (Edited by) (ISBN: 0708309259)

    Our Price £23.44


    Published by : University of Wales Press, Cardiff, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 394 pp. Tear to dust jacket for-edge bottom front corner, otherwise unread and unused.
    Keywords : LAW JURISPRUDENCE
    Notes : 394 pp. Tear to dust jacket for-edge bottom front corner, otherwise unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lead to Succeed: Creating Entrepreneurial Organizations

    by Turner, Colin (ISBN: 1587991241)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Texere Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ENTREPRENEURSHIP

    Add to Cart >

  • Leaders: How Top Innovators Can Help Your Business Succeed on a Global Basis

    by Leanne Bucaro (ISBN: 0978107020)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Manor House Press, 2006, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership in Personnel Management in Public Schools

    by Clarence A. Weber (ISBN: 0875270840)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book is slightly worn
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : book is slightly worn

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership of Schools: Chief Executives in Education (Education Management)

    by Angela Thody (ISBN: 030433359X)

    Our Price £15.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership the Sven-Goran Eriksson Way: How to Turn Your Team into Winners

    by Birkinshaw, Julian; Crainer, Stuart (ISBN: 1841124192)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership!: A Comprehensive Guide to Leadership and Development

    (ISBN: 1885003560)

    Our Price £3.75



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Leading Today's Volunteers: Motivate and Manage Your Team

    by MacLeod, Flora; Hogarth, Sarah (ISBN: 1551802465 )

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Self-Counsel Press,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn SQL Server 2000 Administration

    by Garbus, Jeffrey R. (ISBN: 1556228147)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn SQL Server 2000 Administration

    by Garbus, Jeffrey R. (ISBN: 1556228147)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning About Corporate Social Responsibility: The Dutch Experience (Stand Alone) (Stand Alone)

    by J Cramer (ISBN: 1586033646)

    Our Price £30.41


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Difficulties and Business Administration

    by Lysons, Kenneth (ISBN: 1853021989)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Jessica Kingsley
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : spines fading
    Keywords : BUSINESS LEARNING DISABLED
    Notes : spines fading

    Add to Cart >

  • Left-Brain Finance for Right-Brain People : A Money Guide for the Creatively Inclined

    by Monroe, Paula A. (ISBN: 1570713405)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Sourcebooks
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FINANCE, PERSONAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal and Financial Aspects of Architectural Conservation

    (ISBN: 1550022504)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Institutions in Manchu China

    by Sprenkel, Sybille Van Der (ISBN: 0485196247 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Issues for Entrepreneurs

    by Lisa Gordon-Davis (ISBN: 0702172766)

    Our Price £9.18


    Published by : Juta Legal and Academic Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Issues for Entrepreneurs

    by Lisa Gordon-Davis (ISBN: 0702172766)

    Our Price £9.18


    Published by : Juta Legal and Academic Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Knowledge and Information Systems: JURIX 2003 - The Sixteenth Annual Conference

    (ISBN: 1586033980)

    Our Price £35.02


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Liability in Recreation and Sports

    by Hronek, Bruce B.; Spengler, John O. (ISBN: 1571675108)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Sagamore Publishing
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : in original wrapping, as new, perfect condition
    Keywords : LAW SPORTS RECREATION HEALTH
    Notes : in original wrapping, as new, perfect condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Practice Companion 2006-07 (Legal Practice Companions) (12)

    by Gerald Montagu (ISBN: 1846410290)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Law Matters, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Requirements for Hospitality Businesses: Second Edition (2nd Revised edition)

    by Lisa Gordon-Davis (ISBN: 0702177199)

    Our Price £13.34


    Published by : Juta Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Tender: True Tales of a Brothel Madam

    by Laraine Russo Harper (ISBN: 1932173943)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly creased and the odd mark however remains in very good condition, reading content remains untouched
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : slightly creased and the odd mark however remains in very good condition, reading content remains untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Lessons for EMU from the History of Monetary Unions (IEA readings)

    by Michael D. Bordo (ISBN: 0255364288)

    Our Price £2.07


    Published by : BDS titles not on BD and which cannot be assigned, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Get Rid of Social Security: How Americans Can Take Charge of Their Own Future

    by E.J. Myers (ISBN: 1573920150)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |