Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 35 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Liberalization and Growth in Asia: 21st Century Challenges

    (ISBN: 1843767910 )

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Life After Layoff: Six Proven Courses of Action

    by Ness, Richard J van; Donohue, Edith M. (ISBN: 0878755373)

    Our Price £4.48



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Land: The Plunder of Early America

    by Daniel M. Friedenberg (ISBN: 0879757221)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's a Journey--Not a Sprint

    by Lewis-Hall, Jennifer (ISBN: 1401901905)

    Our Price £1.70



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : SUCCESS_PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS SUCCESS IN BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Lilly Allen: Alright, Still... (Pvg)

    (ISBN: 1846097401)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Wise Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : slight shelf wear on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Listening and Helping in the Workplace: A Guide for Managers, Supervisors and Colleagues Who Need to Use Counselling Skills

    by Parkinson, Frank (ISBN: 0285632426 )

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Book of Surf'n'Sun (Garfield Little Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841611867)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Debt-Free (Subsequent)

    by Ted Carroll (ISBN: 1580629415)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Long and Prosper: How to understand, build and protect your pension

    by Paul Lewis (ISBN: 0713675020)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Live the Dream: Become Rich and Free Through Your Business

    by Joan Baker (ISBN: 1741148073)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Abroad: The Daily Telegraph Guide

    by Furnell, Michael (ISBN: 0749423854)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP BUSINESS PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Wills and Trusts: How to Distinguish Between Them, Probate and Taxation, Intestate Succession, Tips on Writing Your Own Will (Living Wills & Trusts) (illustrated edition)

    by Holmes F. Crouch (ISBN: 0944817742)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Allyear Tax Guides, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : (Book is regarding American wills) Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : (Book is regarding American wills) Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Term Unemployment

    by Benoit-Guilbot, Odile (ISBN: 1855672480 )

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : UNEMPLOYMENT EUROPE UNEMPLOYED BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Love In The Time Of Cholera (Everyman's Library classics) (New edition)

    by Gabriel Garcia Marquez (ISBN: 1857152352)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Everyman, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Still in the wrap. UNUSED.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Still in the wrap. UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lowcountry Murder (Silver Dagger Mysteries) (Silver Dagger Mysteries)

    by Daniel Bailey (ISBN: 1570723184)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Lullaby Aggie of Sweet Potato Cave

    by Charles Edwin Price (ISBN: 157072055X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lynched by Corporate America: The Gripping True Story of How One African American Survived Doing Business with a Fortune 500 Giant

    by Herman Malone (ISBN: 0978509439)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : HMRS Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Lynched by Corporate America: The Gripping True Story of How One African American Survived Doing Business with a Fortune 500 Giant

    by Herman Malone (ISBN: 0978509439)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : HMRS Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Signed by authors
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Signed by authors

    Add to Cart >

  • Macroeconomic Interactions Between North and South

    (ISBN: 0521361214)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Made to Lead: Effective Vedic Ways to Bring Out the Leader in You

    by Karan Colonel Kharb (ISBN: 8186685391)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to dust cover,, small crease on cover, reading content of book is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some marking to dust cover,, small crease on cover, reading content of book is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Bullets in Real Estate: Your Complete Guuide to Understanding and Using Real Estate to Your Best Advantage

    by Dan Auito (ISBN: 0974002003)

    Our Price £13.42


    Published by : Thomas Auito, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnet Investing: Build a Portfolio and Pick Winning Stocks Using Your Home Computer

    by Kimmel, Jordan L. (ISBN: 0962600369 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Next Decade, Inc, U.S., Chester, New Jersey
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Major Issues in Regulation: Regulation Lectures 1992

    by Sir Gordon Borrie (ISBN: 0255363249)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Make It Profitable!: How to Make Your Art, Craft, Design, Writing or Publishing Business More Efficient, More Satisfying, and More Profitable

    by Barbara Brabec (ISBN: 0871319020)

    Our Price £6.94


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Make That Call!: Winning Tactics for 101 Difficult Telephone Conversations

    by Maitland, Iain (ISBN: 0749419113)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |