Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 37 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Managing Schools: The European Experience

    by Peck, Bryan T.; Ramsay, Harry A. (ISBN: 1560725729)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing the Flexible Workforce

    by Richard Pettinger (ISBN: 0304701092)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Routledge, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing the Flexible Workforce (1)

    by Richard Pettinger (ISBN: 0304701092)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Routledge, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing the Welfare State: The Politics of Public Sector Management (First Edition)

    by Cutler, Antony; Waine, Barbara (ISBN: 1859739326)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 281 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE HUMAN SERVICES BUSINESS
    Notes : 281 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Trade Relations in the New World Economy

    by Andersson, Thomas (ISBN: 0415095689)

    Our Price £41.70


    Published by : Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EAST ASIA COMMERCE EUROPE INTERNATIONAL TRADE BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Uncertainty

    by Harvard Business Review (ISBN: 0875849083)

    Our Price £25.99


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS DECISION

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing with Wisdom

    by Grossman, H.Jack (ISBN: 156554112X )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing with Wisdom

    by Grossman, H.Jack (ISBN: 156554112X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing with Wisdom (Motivational series)

    by H.Jack Grossman (ISBN: 156554112X)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1995, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing with Wisdom (Motivational Series)

    by H.Jack Grossman (ISBN: 156554112X)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing with Wisdom (Motivational series)

    by H.Jack Grossman (ISBN: 156554112X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Boss: Specifications

    by Rashmi Datt (ISBN: 8183280005)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Boss: Specifications

    by Rashmi Datt (ISBN: 8183280005)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing.Com: Entrepreneurial Business and Wired Managers Start Here

    (ISBN: 0273656066 )

    Our Price £1.15



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Manuel,Markets and Money: Essays in Perspective and Persuasion: Essays in Appraisal (illustrated edition)

    by Raymond Parsons (ISBN: 1919930590)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Double Storey, 2004, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Markets for Strategic Purposes: With MM4XL Software

    (ISBN: 3033003117)

    Our Price £31.72


    Published by : MarketingStat GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Margarethe Von Trotta: Filmmaking as Liberation (illustrated edition)

    by Renate Hehr (ISBN: 3930698927)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Market Whys and Human Wherefores: Thinking Again About Markets, Politics and People

    by David E. Jenkins (ISBN: 0304706086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Market Whys and Human Wherefores: Thinking Again About Markets, Politics and People

    by Jenkins, David E. (ISBN: 0304706086)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BUSINESS ECONOMICS FREE ENTERPRISE

    Add to Cart >

  • Market Whys and Human Wherefores: Thinking Again About Markets, Politics and People

    by David E. Jenkins (ISBN: 0304706086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing Construction Services

    by Paul Pryor (ISBN: 0831131454)

    Our Price £16.24


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and slight water damage.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and slight water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing Construction Services

    by Paul Pryor (ISBN: 0831131454)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and slight water damage.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and slight water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing for Schools

    by Evans, Ian (ISBN: 0304332534)

    Our Price £21.69


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing the Legal Mind: Turning New Perspectives into Powerful Opportunities

    by Henry Dahut (ISBN: 0974512605)

    Our Price £49.71


    Published by : Lawyers' Marketing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing: By America's Leading Corporations

    by Anthony G. Bennett (ISBN: 0972377506)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : BluSkyz Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |