Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 39 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Microsoft Works 2000 Explained

    by Oliver, Phil; Kantaris, Noel (ISBN: 0859344789)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bernard Babani, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mini P-CMM: Version 2 (Spi)

    by Ralph Williams (ISBN: 0972002448)

    Our Price £8.62


    Published by : Cooliemon, LLC, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimise Stress, Maximise Success: How to Rise Above it All and Realize Your Goals (Positive Business)

    by Clare Harris (ISBN: 190429216X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracles: Wonders Jesus Worked (Bible Stories)

    by Mary Hoffman (ISBN: 0711218145)

    Our Price £29.32


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Business Law: Principles and Practice (3rd Ed)

    by Jonathan Merritt (ISBN: 1903499070)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Liverpool Academic Press, 2002, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Isn't Everything: Unless You Can't Find Your Credit Card (Money Books Series) (illustrated edition)

    by T.A. Anderson (ISBN: 0970685610)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : TMPress, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Karma: The Essence of Financial Happiness

    by Bonnet, Katherine; Bonnet, Jonathan (ISBN: 1740660250 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Smarts for Turbulent Times: Master Personal Finances in 30 Days!

    by Judith Briles (ISBN: 1885331312)

    Our Price £9.17


    Published by : Mile High Press Limited, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Talk : A Gay and Lesbian Guide to Financial Success

    by Rainey, Todd J. (ISBN: 1891689754)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Gabriel Publications Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FINANCE, PERSONAL GAY MEN LESBIANS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Talk: A Gay and Lesbian Guide to Financial Success

    (ISBN: 1891689754)

    Our Price £5.20



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Money: Ethnographic Encounters (Encounters: Experience and Anthropological Knowledge) (English Ed)

    (ISBN: 1845207513)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monsters (Beginnings)

    by Richard Haycraft (ISBN: 0340251298)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Hodder Arnold H&S, 1985, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS MORAL ETHICAL ASPECTS BUSINESS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mortgage Education for Real Estate Professionals

    by Martin Koellhoffer (ISBN: 0976796805)

    Our Price £8.41


    Published by : Mortgage Planning Solutions, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some very mild shelve wear.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some very mild shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by Parkinson, J.Robert (ISBN: 1589804023 )

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by Parkinson, J.Robert (ISBN: 1589804023 )

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by J.Robert Parkinson (ISBN: 1589804023)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by Parkinson, J.Robert (ISBN: 1589804023)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by J.Robert Parkinson (ISBN: 1589804023)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006, Dublin,6
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving Up in the Music Business

    by Summers, Jodi (ISBN: 158115061X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC BUSINESS ASPECTS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozambique (eBiz Guides)

    by Pascal Belda (ISBN: 8493397814)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : eBizGuides, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Multifactorial Analysis in Corpus Linguistics: A Study of Particle Placement

    by Gries, Stefan Thomas (ISBN: 0826461263)

    Our Price £47.82


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LANGUAGE LAW BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Multiple Sclerosis: Your Legal Rights (1st Edition)

    by Perkins, Lanny E.; Perkins, Sara D. (ISBN: 1888799315)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : LAW MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Musicians' and Songwriters' Yearbook (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 0713675314)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Condition almost as new.
    Keywords : MUSIC BUSINESS ASPECTS REFERENCE YEARBOOKS
    Notes : Condition almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mutiny on the Bounty: the Story of Captain William Bligh, Seaman, Navigator, Surveyor and of the Bounty Mutineers (2nd Revised edition)

    by Rolf Harris (ISBN: 0731066162)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some mild scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Boss is a Bastard: Surviving Turmoil at Work

    by Maun, Richard (ISBN: 1904879780 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cyan Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |