Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 40 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • My Cat is in Love with The Goldfish and Other Loopy Love Poems

    by Graham Denton (ISBN: 140811559X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • My Favourite Characters (Colouring Books) (1)

    by Pegasus (ISBN: 8131904040)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : B Jain Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A light crease on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • NAFTA in Transition

    (ISBN: 1895176638 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • NAFTA Revisited

    (ISBN: 1590333837 )

    Our Price £61.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Nan Goldin

    by Guido Costa (ISBN: 0714894796)

    Our Price £58.67


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nanotech Fortunes: Make Yours in the Boom; Winning Strategies

    by Darrell Brookstein (ISBN: 097628510X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : The Nanotech Co, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Nanotech Fortunes: Make Yours in the Boom; Winning Strategies

    by Darrell Brookstein (ISBN: 097628510X)

    Our Price £3.97


    Published by : The Nanotech Co, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Narrowing the Nation's Power: The Supreme Court Sides with the States

    by Noonan, John T. (ISBN: 0520240685 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW COURTS POLITICAL SCIENCE CONSTITUTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Narrowing the Nation's Power: The Supreme Court Sides with the States

    by Noonan, John T. (ISBN: 0520240685)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : LAW COURTS POLITICAL SCIENCE CONSTITUTIONS
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • National Lottery, The: Process, Problems and Personalities

    by Douglas, Andrew (ISBN: 0826455557)

    Our Price £3.85



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Negotiate Successfully: How to Get Your Way and Find Win-win Solutions (Steps to Success) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 140811190X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nelson and Napoleon (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0948065591)

    Our Price £13.24


    Published by : National Maritime Museum, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scratches and marks on jacket, with a small tear over bottom of spine. Hardcover has a slight bend. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some scratches and marks on jacket, with a small tear over bottom of spine. Hardcover has a slight bend. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Net Success

    by Haylock, Christina Ford; Muscarella, Len (ISBN: 1580621147)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Netting a Job in Australia and New Zealand

    by Steve Rawling (ISBN: 1876438460)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Global Exchange, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Netting a Job in Australia and New Zealand

    by Steve Rawling (ISBN: 1876438460)

    Our Price £6.22


    Published by : Global Exchange, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear, edges of pages very slightly faded. Otherwise in very good condition for its age.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : some mild shelf wear, edges of pages very slightly faded. Otherwise in very good condition for its age.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Frontiers in Economics

    (ISBN: 0521545366 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • New Legal Order in Hong Kong, The

    (ISBN: 9622095070 )

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Hong Kong University Press, Hong Kong
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Slight knock to bottom corners of book cover, back of book is also scratched, content is fine.
    Keywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL
    Notes : Slight knock to bottom corners of book cover, back of book is also scratched, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Management in Human Services (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0871012510)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • New Perspectives on Microsoft Office XP

    by Shaffer, Ann; Carey, Patrick; Adamski, Joseph J. (ISBN: 0619020970)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Course Technology Inc.,U.S.
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Silk Roads, The: East Asia and World Textile Markets

    by Anderson, Kym (ISBN: 0521392780 )

    Our Price £8.17


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Newton's Gift

    by David Berlinski (ISBN: 071563061X)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Ney: General of Cavalry Volume 1-1769-1799: the Early Career of a Marshal of the First Empire

    by Antoine Bulos (ISBN: 1846776627)

    Our Price £15.86


    Published by : Leonaur Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Nick Adams (Major Literary Characters) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 079107885X)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Nissan Enigma, The: Flexibility at Work in a Local Economy

    by Garrahan, Philip; Stewart, Paul (ISBN: 0720121558)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mansell Publishing Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS TRANSPORTATION COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LABOR

    Add to Cart >

  • No Bra 01

    by Kawatsu Kenjiro (ISBN: 2351800710)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Taifu Comics, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : FRENCH LANGUAGE.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : FRENCH LANGUAGE.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |