Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 41 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • No One Will Hire Me!: Avoid 15 Mistakes and Win the Job

    by Krannich, Ron L.; Krannich, Caryl Rae (ISBN: 1570231877 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Impact Publications,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION EDUCATION SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • No One Will Hire Me!: Avoid 15 Mistakes and Win the Job (Career Savvy Series.)

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570231877)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • No One Will Hire Me!: Avoid 17 Mistakes and Win the Job (Career Savvy) (3Rev Ed)

    by Caryl Rae Krannich (ISBN: 1570232660)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2007, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Nonprofit Nonsense and Common Sense

    by Marshall McNott (ISBN: 1931741999)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • NOTES ON EUROPEAN HISTORY: VOLUME II

    by EDWARDS (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.15


    Published by : RIVINGTONS, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nova Scotia (My Home) (Brdbk)

    by Jeff Cox (ISBN: 1926916123)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : MacIntyre Purcell Publishing Inc., 2011
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nuclear Nightmares PB

    by Geoff Simons (ISBN: 0955746337)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Legacy Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Obedient Servants?: Management Freedoms and Accountabilities in the New Zealand Public Sector

    by Norman, Richard (ISBN: 0864734670 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Victoria University Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Obtaining Evidence Abroad in Criminal Cases (Lslf)

    by Michael Abbell (ISBN: 1571052151)

    Our Price £133.50


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows some shelve wear.
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : Shows some shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Of the Nature and Qualification of Religion in Reference to Civil Society (Natural Law & Enlightenment Classics)

    (ISBN: 0865973709)

    Our Price £12.68


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Of the Nature and Qualification of Religion in Reference to Civil Society (Natural Law & Enlightenment Classics)

    (ISBN: 0865973709)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Office XP in Easy Steps

    by Copestake, Stephen (ISBN: 1840781378)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Offshore Investment Simplified

    by Cooke, Robert H.V. (ISBN: 0709052685)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Oils: The Materials, the Tools, Advice, Techniques, Putting it All to Work (Parramon Handbooks)

    by Parramon (ed) (ISBN: 843422982X)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Parramon Ediciones SA, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large fold on 4 pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A large fold on 4 pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Omar Sharif Talks Bridge

    by Omar Sharif (ISBN: 0953873781)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Finesse Bridge Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Money Journal: The Guide for How You Can: Acquire, Protect and Play with Our Most Popular Commodity - Money!

    by Stephen Guyer (ISBN: 0977940500)

    Our Price £6.21


    Published by : Guyer Management Assistance, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : .
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Move....: Market for Mobility on the Roads (Hobart Papers)

    by John Hibbs (ISBN: 0255363192)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Search for Well-Being

    by Bruton, Henry J. (ISBN: 0472087169 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • On-demand Supply Management: World Class Strategies, Practices and Technology (illustrated edition)

    by Douglas Smock (ISBN: 1932159622)

    Our Price £20.57


    Published by : J Ross Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top of spine has been slightly scuffed.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Top of spine has been slightly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Case, Two Systems: A Comparative View of American and German Criminal Justice Systems

    by F. Feeney (ISBN: 1571053484)

    Our Price £75.45


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • One Day Office Organizer Toolkit: A Revolutionary New System to Jump Past Hurdles and Re-Organize Your Office in Only 1 Day! (Spi Pap/Co)

    by Tami Reilly (ISBN: 1894694244)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : box slightly squashed. Has been opened on top. But generally in very good condition. All contents fine. (Canadian Version)
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : box slightly squashed. Has been opened on top. But generally in very good condition. All contents fine. (Canadian Version)

    Add to Cart >

  • One Heroic Hour at King's Mountain (Reprint)

    by Pat Alderman (ISBN: 0932807402)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • One: A Consumer Revolution for Business

    by Stefan Engeseth (ISBN: 1904879365)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Cyan Books and Marshall Cavendish, 2006, France
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • One: A Consumer Revolution for Business

    by Stefan Engeseth (ISBN: 1904879365)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Cyan Books and Marshall Cavendish, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Oomph Power!

    by Miller, Susan (ISBN: 0974068608)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Simpson-Wesley Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SELF-HELP TECHNIQUES SUCCESS IN BUSINESS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |