Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 43 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Parenting the Office

    by Davidoff, Doris S.; etc. (ISBN: 1565548205)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Shopping Companion, The

    by Winkler, Susan Swire (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Parlons Affaires

    by Annie Rouxeville (ISBN: 1850753881)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1993, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion V Pension: Developing Corporate Entrepreneurship

    by Colin Turner (ISBN: 1904956033)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : 21st Century Books UK Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Delaroche 1797-1856: Paintings in the Wallace Collection (Revised)

    by Stephen Duffy (ISBN: 0900785810)

    Our Price £16.60


    Published by : Trustees of the Wallace Collection, 2010, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Pay Less Tax 2008-09 (We've Made it Easy) (Revised edition)

    by Lewis Paul (ISBN: 0862424356)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Pay Up!: Ultimate Guide for Creditors and Debtors

    by Ellis, Patrick (ISBN: 0951207431 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Ellisson Ltd, Hounslow, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pay Up!: Ultimate Guide for Creditors and Debtors

    by Ellis, Patrick; Boatman, Diana (editor) (ISBN: 0951207431)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ellisson Ltd, Hounslow, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pay Up!: Ultimate Guide for Creditors and Debtors

    by Ellis, Patrick (ISBN: 0951207431 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ellisson Ltd, Hounslow, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Peak Performance Principles: For High Achievers (Revised)

    by John R. Noe (ISBN: 0883910969)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Pediatric Hydrocephalus (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 8847002257)

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : Springer, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Water damage on bottom of pages throughout whole of book but content is fine. Also a small rip and a few scratches on cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Water damage on bottom of pages throughout whole of book but content is fine. Also a small rip and a few scratches on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pensions Handbook: Planning Ahead to Boost Retirement Income

    by Hawthorne, Jennie; Ward, Sue (ISBN: 0862423546 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE RETIREMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Peoples of the Sea (1st Edition 1st Printing)

    by Immanuel Velikovsky (ISBN: 0283982462)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : some shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Money Planning (4Rev e.)

    by David J. Dionisi (ISBN: 0878338853)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Money Planning

    by Dionisi, David J. (ISBN: 0878338853 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Personal Protection at Home and Abroad

    by Richard H. Shrapnel (ISBN: 9812040471)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Times Editions, 1997, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Some light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. Some light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Persuasive Presentations: How to Get the Response You Need (Creative Business Solutions) (UK)

    by Nick Souter (ISBN: 1905814119)

    Our Price £6.33


    Published by : Ilex, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Pharmaceutical Industry: Access and Outlook

    by Parvis, Ethan N. (ISBN: 1590331990 )

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Pictorial Encyclopedia of Dogs

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £46.74


    Published by : Bison Books, 1905, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover water damaged and is an ex libris copy content in avery good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Cover water damaged and is an ex libris copy content in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pirates and Outlaws of Canada: 1610 to 1932

    by Harold Horwood (ISBN: 1894073355)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Lynx Images Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Planned Economies: Confronting the Challenges of the 1980's

    (ISBN: 0521344611)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Planning Production and Inventories in the Extended Enterprise: A State of the Art Handbook, Volume 1 (International Series in Operations Research & Management Science) (1st Edition.)

    (ISBN: 9781441964847)

    Our Price £96.62


    Published by : Springer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Plato's Socratic Conversations: Drama and Dialectic in Three Dialogues

    by Michael C. Stokes (ISBN: 0485112507)

    Our Price £26.73


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1986, Indianapolis, IN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • PLI's Guide to Securities Offering Reforms

    by Steen Gottlieb (ISBN: 1402406584)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Practising Law Institute, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • PLI's Guide to the SEC's Executive Compensation and Related Party Transaction Disclosure Rules (2Rev Ed)

    by Gary Brown (ISBN: 1402409206)

    Our Price £16.15


    Published by : Practising Law Institute, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |