Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 46 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Protectionism and World Welfare

    (ISBN: 0521414555 )

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Provincial Party and Election Finance in Canada

    (ISBN: 1550020994 )

    Our Price £33.70


    Published by : Dun Donnelly Pub Corp, Los Alamitos, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAMPAIGN FUNDS LAW LEGISLATION POLITICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Prunella Clough

    by Judith Collins (ISBN: 1870797442)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Oriel 31, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover of the book otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover of the book otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • PSE Year 10: Year 10 (Scottish S3) (Personal & Social Education)

    by Jackie Hill (ISBN: 023751494X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A small rip on cover on back of book and some shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A small rip on cover on back of book and some shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychology and Family Law : A New Zealand Perspective

    by Pipe, M. E.; Seymour, Fred (ISBN: 1877133221)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DOMESTIC RELATIONS_NEW ZEALAND PSYCHOLOGY LAW

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Service Reforms: Issues of Accountability and Public Law (Constitutional Reform)

    by Dawn Oliver (ISBN: 1855673916)

    Our Price £27.05


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Purchasing for Profit: An Approach to Measuring Purchasing Performance

    by Myron A. Carpenter (ISBN: 0875271995)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1979, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Pushing the Digital Frontier: Insights into the Changing Landscape of E-business

    (ISBN: 0814406440)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Amacom, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwera. Some light denting to lower edgeb of book.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfwera. Some light denting to lower edgeb of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pushing the Digital Frontier: Insights into the Changing Landscape of E-business

    (ISBN: 0814406440)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Amacom, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Put the Moose on the Table

    by Randall Tobias (ISBN: 0253342392)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Indiana University Press, 2003, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quality Matters: The Decade of Quality 1989-2000

    by G.J. Clark (ISBN: 1904208029)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Spire City Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Quest for Loyalty: Creating Value Through Partnership

    (ISBN: 0875847455)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Quickbooks X for Dummies

    by Nelson, Stephen L. (ISBN: 0764555251)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS ECONOMICS PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Quicken 2003 for Dummies (--For Dummies Ser.)

    by Nelson, Stephen L.; Weverka, Peter (ISBN: 0764516663 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : QUICKEN COMPUTER PROGRAM SMALL BUSINESS FINANCE PERSONAL INVESTMENTS ECONOMICS SECURITIES GENERAL COMPUTERS FINANCIAL APPLICATIONS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Quicken UK in Easy Steps

    by Copestake, Stephen (ISBN: 184078007X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE SPREADSHEETS BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Quickened Made Alive!: Spirit, Soul, Body (illustrated edition)

    by Stephanie O. Hughes (ISBN: 0972171207)

    Our Price £10.19


    Published by : Smith Hughes & Associates Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Race for the World: Strategies to Build a Great Firm

    by Bryan, Lowell; etc. (ISBN: 087584846X)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Rachel Whiteread: Drawings

    by Allegra Pesenti (ISBN: 3791350382)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Prestel, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Rapid Advances

    by Lars Unneberg (ISBN: 1844265943)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Upfront Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Raw Earth: Alaska, Antarctica, Argentina, Iceland, New Zealand and Vanuatu

    by Gurinder Punn (ISBN: 9781905886241)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Raw Mentality of Success

    by Tabitha Daniel (ISBN: 1934449326)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Legacy Publishing Services, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Reaching the Interactive Customer: Integrated Services for the Digital World

    by Mai-lan Tomsen (ISBN: 052181670X)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Real Estate and Wealth: Investing in the American Dream (Rev e.)

    by Sonia L. Booker (ISBN: 0976773546)

    Our Price £5.82


    Published by : Amber Communications Group, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shlfwear.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shlfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Real Time: Preparing for the Age of the Never Satisfied Customer

    by McKenna, Regis (ISBN: 0875849342)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Rebuilding Downtrodden Job Market and Madhouse Society

    by Burgess, Marvin F. (ISBN: 1560722835)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS LABOR

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |