Category:
Business, Finance & Law
(1679 records)
|
Page 49 of 68 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
-
School Development: Theories and Strategies
by Dalin, Per (ISBN: 0304336009)
Our Price £4.06
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Comments : Stain on bottom of cover, content fine.
Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS ECONOMIC
Notes : Stain on bottom of cover, content fine.
Add to Cart >
-
School Inclusion in Iceland: The Cloak of Invisibility (Education--Emerging Goals in a New Millennium) (illustrated edition)
by Dora S. Bjarnason (ISBN: 1590336127)
Our Price £24.99
Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2003, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Sealed.
Add to Cart >
-
Science and International Environmental Policy : Regimes and Nonregimes in Global Governance
by Dimitrov, Radoslav (ISBN: 0742539059)
Our Price £23.40
Published by : Rowman & Littlefield
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : ENVIRONMENTAL LAW, INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY_INTERNATIONAL
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Scotland's Futures
by Jamieson, Bill (ISBN: 0826452728)
Our Price £0.50
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Search Me: The Surprising Success of Google
by Taylor, Neil (ISBN: 1904879160)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Cyan Books, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS COMPUTERS
Add to Cart >
-
Searching the Law - the States
(ISBN: 1571051015)
Our Price £36.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 2 volumes, unread and unused, still in wrappers.
Keywords : LAW JURISPRUDENCE REFERENCE
Notes : 2 volumes, unread and unused, still in wrappers.
Add to Cart >
-
Searching the Law: The States
by Doyle, Francis R. (ISBN: 1571052879 )
Our Price £100.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Good
Keywords : LAW ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATORY PRACTICE POLITICAL
Add to Cart >
-
Searching the Law: The States
by Doyle, Francis R. (ISBN: 1571052879 )
Our Price £120.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : LAW ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATORY PRACTICE POLITICAL
Add to Cart >
-
Secrets of Successful Selling, The: Dynamic Strategies for Improving Your Sales and Presentation Skills
by Susac, Kristina (ISBN: 1844830462 )
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
Add to Cart >
-
See Stok Run: Stocks Made Simple
by Gray Purdy (ISBN: 0979220912)
Our Price £9.84
Published by : Inkvoice Publishing, 2007, Miranda, NSW, Australia
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Selected Essays on the Conflict of Laws
by Jeunger, Friedrich K. (ISBN: 1571051163 )
Our Price £81.00
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : LAW CONFLICT LAWS
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Selected Works of Gordon Tullock: Bureaucracy, Volume 6
by Rowley, C.K. (Edited and Introduction by) (ISBN: 0865975256)
Our Price £12.43
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 437 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : FINANCE BUSINESS
Notes : 437 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Selected Works of Gordon Tullock: The Organization of Inquiry, Volume 3
by Rowley, C.K. (ISBN: 0865975221)
Our Price £8.90
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 195 pp. NUREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : ECONOMICS FINANCE
Notes : 195 pp. NUREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Self-Employment : Making It Work for You
by Spencer, John; Pruss, Adrian (ISBN: 0304705012)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SELF EMPLOYED BUSINESS ECONOMICS ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Add to Cart >
-
Self-employment: Making It Work for You
by J.L. Spencer (ISBN: 0304705012)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Comments : like new
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : like new
Add to Cart >
-
Self-employment: Making It Work for You
by J.L. Spencer (ISBN: 0304705012)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Selling King of Salesmen
by Allard, Lloyd (ISBN: 0882898493)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Add to Cart >
-
Selling King of Salesmen
by Allard, Lloyd (ISBN: 0882898493)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Like New
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
Add to Cart >
-
Selling King of Salesmen
by Allard, Lloyd (ISBN: 0882898493 )
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
Add to Cart >
-
Selling Your Home(S) (Series 400: Owners and Sellers) (2nd Ed)
by Crouch (ISBN: 0944817637)
Our Price £1.56
Published by : Allyear Tax Guides,U.S., 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Servicemember's Legal Guide (3)
by Jonathan P. Tomes (ISBN: 0811730891)
Our Price £0.61
Published by : Stackpole Books, 1996, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Slight shelfwear.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Slight shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Services Marketing: A Contemporary Approach
by Chris Boshoff (ISBN: 0702177431)
Our Price £20.33
Published by : Juta Legal and Academic Publishers, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Showing signs of mild shelf wear.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Showing signs of mild shelf wear.
Add to Cart >
-
Seven Steps to Nirvana, The: Strategic Insight into Ebusiness Transformation
by Sawhney, Mohan; Zabin, Jeff (ISBN: 0071375228 )
Our Price £3.00
Published by : McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
Sexual Harassment: Confrontations and Decisions (Contemporary Issues) (Revised edition)
(ISBN: 1573928305)
Our Price £3.05
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Sexuality in the Legal Arena
by Carl Stychin (ISBN: 0485004097)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >