Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 52 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • State Sovereignty and International Criminal Law: Versailles to Rome (International and Comparative Criminal Law Series)

    by Nyamuya Maogoto Jackson (ISBN: 157105295X)

    Our Price £92.97


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • State to Come, The

    by Hutton, Will (ISBN: 0099778815)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Vintage, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE ELECTIONS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Staying Legal: A Guide to Issues and Practice Affecting the Library, Information and Publishing Sectors (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1856044386)

    Our Price £41.44


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Stikeman Elliott: The First Fifty Years

    by Pound, Richard W. (ISBN: 0773524118)

    Our Price £3.12


    Published by : McGill Queens Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW FIRMS CANADA HISTORY LEGAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Stikeman Elliott: The First Fifty Years

    by Pound, Richard W. (ISBN: 0773524118)

    Our Price £3.12


    Published by : McGill Queens Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW FIRMS CANADA HISTORY LEGAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Stop Digging! : A Spiritual Guide to Financial Freedom and Sound Stewardship

    by Goins, Cliff, IV (ISBN: 0972741801)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Adelphos Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FINANCE, PERSONAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stop Sitting on Your Assets: How to Safely Leverage the Equity Trapped in Your Home & Transform it into a Constant Flow of Wealth & Security: How to Safely ... into a Constant Flow of Wealth and Security (2nd)

    by Marian Snow (ISBN: 0979014204)

    Our Price £10.82


    Published by : Ethan Madison Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stranger in Town: Musical Life of Del Shannon

    by Howard Dewitt (ISBN: 0787288543)

    Our Price £21.55


    Published by : Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co ,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Decision Making

    by Chris Gore (ISBN: 0304319651)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1992, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Decision-Making

    by Gore, Chris; Murray, Kate; Richardson, Bill (ISBN: 0304319651 )

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Thomson Learning, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DECISION MAKING STRATEGIC PLANNING BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Deployment of E-commerce: Cutting-edge Tactics to Improve Your E-commerce Activities

    by Lucie Begin (ISBN: 2922417263)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : IQ Collectif,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Planning in Social Services Organizations: A Practical Guide

    (ISBN: 1551301962 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE HUMAN SERVICES BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies in Personal Finance: Basic Investment Principles for Today and Tomorrow

    by Smith, Keith V.; Smith, Jane A. (ISBN: 1557533474)

    Our Price £34.11


    Published by : Purdue University Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies of Singapore's Economic Success : Speeches and Writings

    by Hon, Sui Sen; Low, Linda (editor); Lim, Bee-Lum (editor) (ISBN: 9810123302)

    Our Price £10.08


    Published by : Federal Publications (S) Pte Ltd, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SINGAPORE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS POLICY BUSINESS ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Streetwise Advertising, Direct Mail and Publicity (Adams Streetwise)

    by Sarah White (ISBN: 1558507272)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : small crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Streetwise Small Business Success Kit : The Ultimate Source for Forms and Tools for Starting and Growing a Small Business - With CD-ROM for Windows (Streetwise Ser.)

    by Caplan, Suzanne (ISBN: 1580623670)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, Avon, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SMALL BUSINESS PLANNING SUCCESS WORD PROCESSING FORMS GENERATOR ECONOMICS GENERAL COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Strike Hard: Bomber Airfield at War - RAF Downham Market and Its Squadrons, 1942-46

    by John B. Hilling (ISBN: 1840150017)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Sutton Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    by McGregor, Robert (ISBN: 9812048790 )

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812048782 )

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812320776 )

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812048782 )

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business in Sri Lanka: Sri Lanka (Culture Shock!)

    by Douglas Bullis (ISBN: 185733194X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business in Vietnam

    by Chambers, Kevin (ISBN: 1857331958 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business: Germany

    by Richard Lord (ISBN: 1857331990)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business: Japan (Culture Shock!)

    (ISBN: 9812320776)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Kuperard, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent. Very mild shelf wear to back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : book slightly bent. Very mild shelf wear to back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |