Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 54 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Talk Up Your Business: How to Make the Most of Opportunities to Promote and Grow Your Small Business

    by Mary Morel (ISBN: 174114423X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Talk Up Your Business: How to Make the Most of Opportunities to Promote and Grow Your Small Business (New title)

    by Mary Morel (ISBN: 174114423X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Talk Up Your Business: How to Make the Most of Opportunities to Promote and Grow Your Small Business

    by Mary Morel (ISBN: 174114423X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Talking Correctly for Success: A Practical Guide to Sounding 'Right' for Business, Professional and Social Success (Revised edition)

    by James A. Fisher (ISBN: 0962594113)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Avant Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Taste of Tradition, A: Story of the Samworth Family Business, 1896-1996 (First Edition)

    by Beaver, Patrick (ISBN: 0485115107)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 201 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURSHIP
    Notes : 201 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tax Cases

    by John Allsebrook Simon (ISBN: 0406069832)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Butterworth, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tax Guide 2003: CCH Business Owner's Toolkit (CCH Toolkit Tax Guide) (2003)

    by Susan M. Jacksack (ISBN: 0808008323)

    Our Price £5.28


    Published by : CCH Inc., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Tax Guide: CCH Business Owner's Toolkit

    by Jacksack, Susan M. (ISBN: 0808008323)

    Our Price £5.03


    Published by : CCH Inc.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS TAXATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Taxation : Incorporating the 2002 Finance ACT

    by Block, Susan (ISBN: 0826460410)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Taxation 2002: Incorporating the 2002 Finance Act (Revised edition)

    by Peter Rowes (ISBN: 0826460410)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2002, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Taxes Are a Woman's Issue: Reframing the Debate (annotated edition)

    by Mimi Abramovitz (ISBN: 9781558615229)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Business Ethics in the United Kingdom, Europe and the United States of America: A Comparative Study

    by Mahoney, Jack (ISBN: 0485113996 )

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ETHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Teams and Technology: Fulfilling the Promise of the New Organization

    by Mankin, Don; Bikson, Tora K. (ISBN: 0875843999)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Teamworking and Quality Improvement: Lessons from British and North American Organizations

    (ISBN: 0304338389)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Technological Change and the Environment (Resources for the Future) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1891853465)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : RFF Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Technological Forecasting (1st edition, technological forecasting to quo)

    (ISBN: 0852240694)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Edinburgh University Press, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of book. In general good condition for age.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of book. In general good condition for age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Technology Entrepreneurship: Creating, Capturing, and Protecting Value: Value Creation, Protection, and Capture (1)

    by Thomas N. Duening (ISBN: 0123745020)

    Our Price £41.26


    Published by : Academic Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Technology Leaders (Express Exec)

    by Peter S. Cohan (ISBN: 1841123811)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Capstone, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS TECHNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Telecommunications for Europe, 1992: The CEC Sources: v. 1: The CEC Sources: 1

    by T.M. Carpentier (ISBN: 905199012X)

    Our Price £42.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Telecommunications for Every Business: How to Select the Best Equipment for Your Enterprise

    by Lewis, Robert D. (ISBN: 0929387732)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS COMMUNICATION TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Telling it Like it is: Business Technology Laid Plain for Senior Executives

    by Tissen, Rene; O'Dwyer, Barry (ISBN: 9055942499 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Scriptum Books, 3100 AG Schiedam
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Steps to Innovation Heaven: How to Create Future Growth and Competitive Strength (illustrated edition)

    by Howard Wright (ISBN: 1905736053)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Cyan Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : twist to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : twist to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Steps to Innovation Heaven: How to Create Future Growth and Competitive Strength (illustrated edition)

    by Howard Wright (ISBN: 1905736053)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Cyan Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Test Your Management Skills

    by Williams, Michael (ISBN: 1854181114 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Thorogood, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Texas Flea Markets: A Roadrunner Guide

    by Ruff, Ann (ISBN: 0878336583 )

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |