Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 55 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Textbook Marketing: The Fundamentals We Should All Know (& Remember) about Marketing

    by Aspatore Books (ISBN: 1587621177 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Thatched Huts and Stucco Palaces: Peasants and Landlords in 19th-Century Nepal

    by Regmi, Mahesh C. (ISBN: 0706906721)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Vikas
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : NEPAL ECONOMIC CONDITIONS HISTORY BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • That's What It Means!: A Practical Guide to Everyday Finance Terms (2Rev Ed)

    by Peter Woan (ISBN: 0977777111)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Practical Guide Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The 5 Secrets to Finding a Job: A Story of Success

    by Barbara L. Siegel (ISBN: 0942710967)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Impact Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Connection the Influence of Us Busines on South Africa

    by Vic Razis (ISBN: 0861875818)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Pinter Publishers, London Uk
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : America Connection Us Business South Africa

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Negotiating: Psychological Strategies for Gaining Advantageous Bargains

    by Gerard I. Nierenberg (ISBN: 0285633783)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Persistence: From Building Relationships, to Getting Any Job You Desire... (1)

    by Sanjay Burman (ISBN: 0978138007)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Burman Books Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Attacking Manual, Volume 1: Basic Principles: Basic Principles v. I (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jacob Aagaard (ISBN: 9197600407)

    Our Price £9.62


    Published by : Quality Chess, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Audit Committee Handbook (IIA (Institute of Internal Auditors) Series) (4th Edition)

    by Louis Braiotta Jr. (ISBN: 0471488844)

    Our Price £8.65


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Barefoot Boy from Songwad : Life of Chi Owyang: The Life of Chi Owyang, Entrepreneurs of Asia

    by Hsuan Owyang (ISBN: 9812046917)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Times Editions, 1905, Ocean, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best Day of the Week (Storybooks) (New edition)

    by Hannah Cole (ISBN: 0744554675)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A tiny rip and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Excellence

    by Baggett, Byrd (ISBN: 155853167x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SALES BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING ACCOUNTING GENERAL SELLING

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Excellence

    by Baggett, Byrd (ISBN: 155853167x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SALES BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING ACCOUNTING GENERAL SELLING

    Add to Cart >

  • The Changing Law (First Edition)

    by Patfield, Fiona & White, Robin (Edited by) (ISBN: 0718513312)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 271 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LAW
    Notes : 271 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Changing Law

    (ISBN: 0718513312)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Business Planning Guide

    by Godfrey Harris (ISBN: 0935047476)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 2003, Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Currency Trading & Investing: How to Earn High Rates of Return Safely and Take Control of Your Investments

    by Jamaine Burrell (ISBN: 1601381190)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Company (FL), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Divorce Law

    by Choudri, Nikara K. (ISBN: 0806525282 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Slight crease to front cover, other than that in fine condion.
    Keywords : DIVORCE LAW LEGISLATION POPULAR WORKS
    Notes : Slight crease to front cover, other than that in fine condion.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Divorce Law

    by Nikara K. Choudri (ISBN: 0806525282)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Citadel, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Passing Your Real Estate Sales License Exam on the First Attempt: Guaranteed or Your Money Back

    by Ken Lambert (ISBN: 1601381298)

    Our Price £11.63


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2009, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Planning Your Estate: A Step-by-Step Plan to Protect Your Assets, Limit Your Taxes, and Ensure Your Wishes Are Fulfilled

    by Sandy Baker (ISBN: 1601380496)

    Our Price £9.14


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Purchasing a Condo, Townhouse, or Apartment: What Smart Investors Need to Know--Explained Simply: What Smart Investors Need to Know - Simply Explained (illustrated edition)

    by Susan Smith Alvis (ISBN: 1601380364)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Company (FL), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Securing Your Own US Patent: A Step-by-Step Road Map to Protect Your Ideas and Inventions (Pap/Cdr)

    by Jamaine Burrell (ISBN: 0910627053)

    Our Price £11.46


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Money Plan: A Step-by-step Guide to Help Your Money Last a Lifetime

    by Paul Lewis (ISBN: 0862423996)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Contenders: Rise of the Pacific Powers

    by James M. Livingstone (ISBN: 0304701130)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |