Category:
Business, Finance & Law
(1677 records)
|
Page 56 of 68 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
-
The Contenders: Rise of the Pacific Powers
by James M. Livingstone (ISBN: 0304701122)
Our Price £6.70
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some water damage.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Some water damage.
Add to Cart >
-
The Cyborg Experiments: The Extensions of the Body in the Media Age (Technologies: Studies in Culture & Theory) (Illustrated.)
by Joanna Zylinska (ISBN: 9780826459039)
Our Price £27.92
Published by : Continuum, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : mild shelf wear.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : mild shelf wear.
Add to Cart >
-
The D-day Landing Beaches: The Guide
by Georges Bernage (ISBN: 2840481375)
Our Price £5.64
Published by : Editions Heimdal, 2001, Hong Kong
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Edges of book turning up..
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Edges of book turning up..
Add to Cart >
-
The Developing Countries and the World Economic Order
by Lars Anell (ISBN: 031219658X)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Directory of Federal Jobs and Employers
by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570230331)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Impact Publications, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
The Dispatches and Letters of Lord Nelson: January 1802 to April 1804 Vol 5 (New edition)
by Horatio Nelson,Viscount Nelson (ISBN: 1861760523)
Our Price £3.05
Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A lot of scratches on cover. A few heavy scratches have pressed on a few of pages at back of book. Content is fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : A lot of scratches on cover. A few heavy scratches have pressed on a few of pages at back of book. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Divine Feudal Law: Or, Covenants with Mankind Represented (Natural Law & Enlightenment Classics)
(ISBN: 0865973725)
Our Price £8.69
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2002, Sweden
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Dresskeeper
by Mary Naylus (ISBN: 0956122280)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Prospera Publishing, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Dynamics of Knowledge Regimes: Technology, Culture and National Competitiveness in the USA and Japan (Science, Technology & International Political Economy)
by Jin Dengjian (ISBN: 0826454534)
Our Price £40.06
Published by : Thomson Learning, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : stain on front of cover
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : stain on front of cover
Add to Cart >
-
The Dynamics of Performance Management: Constructing Information and Reform (Public Management and Change)
by Donald P. Moynihan (ISBN: 1589011945)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Georgetown University Press, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Empowered Imperative
by Nicholas Smeed (ISBN: 1557788146)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Engines of Pratt & Whitney:A Technical History As Told by the Engineers Who Made the History (Library of Flight) (First)
by J. Connors (ISBN: 1600867111)
Our Price £27.04
Published by : American Inst of Aeronautics and Astronautics, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Entrepreneurial Age: Awakening the Spirit of Enterprise in People, Companies and Countries
by Larry C. Farrell (ISBN: 1874111510)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Shelf wear and some marks on jacket. Content like new.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Shelf wear and some marks on jacket. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
The Entrepreneurial Age: Awakening the Spirit of Enterprise in People, Companies and Countries
by Larry C. Farrell (ISBN: 1874111510)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Entrepreneurial Age: Awakening the Spirit of Enterprise in People, Companies and Countries
by Larry C. Farrell (ISBN: 1874111510)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Entrepreneurial Itch
by David Trahair (ISBN: 1551807351)
Our Price £3.17
Published by : Self-Counsel Press,Canada, 2007, Upper Saddle River, NJ
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Euro : A Handbook
by Coffey, Peter (ISBN: 0826447678 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : EUROPEAN UNION COUNTRIES ECONOMIC POLICY MONETARY UNIONS MONEY EUROPE EURO BUSINESS ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
The Films of Martin Ritt
by Gabriel Miller (ISBN: 1578062772)
Our Price £1.20
Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT CHINA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
The Final Hours: The Luftwaffe Plot against Goring (Aviation Classics)
by Johannes Steinhof (ISBN: 1574888633)
Our Price £3.53
Published by : Potomac Books, Inc., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Fuel Tax Protest in Europe, 2000-2001 (illustrated edition)
by John V. Mitchell (ISBN: 1862031355)
Our Price £5.30
Published by : Royal Institute of International Affairs, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : LAW
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
The Future of Capitalism: How Today's Economic Forces Will Shape Tomorrow's World (New edition)
by Lester C. Thurow (ISBN: 1857881362)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
The Geek's Guide to Job Hunting: Don't Be a Dummy, Get Smart Fast (The Geek's Guides)
by Linda J. Beam (ISBN: 1575872595)
Our Price £2.99
Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Girl's Guide to Being a Boss: Valuable lessons and smart suggestions for making the most of managing
by Caitlin Friedman (ISBN: 0713677090)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
The Global Shopper: The Best Online Buys from Around the World
by Nicole Hopkinson (ISBN: 1740664051)
Our Price £2.06
Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006, Canada
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Governance of Innovation in Europe: Regional Perspectives on Global Competitiveness (Science, Technology & the International Political Economy)
by Philip Cooke (ISBN: 1855676273)
Our Price £82.50
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >