Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 58 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • The Law of Research: A Guide

    by John Dawson (ISBN: 1877276502)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Law of Research: A Guide

    (ISBN: 1877276502 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Univ of Otago Pr, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW

    Add to Cart >

  • The Long and the Short of it: A Guide to Finance and Investment for Normally Intelligent People Who Aren't in the Industry

    by John Kay (ISBN: 0954809327)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : The Erasmus Press Ltd, 2009, 6850 Mendrisio, Switzerland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Loved Ones Kit: The Enlightened Way to Organize Your Money and Life for the Ones You Love (illustrated edition)

    by Jeniffer S. Wilkow (ISBN: 0977734722)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : Gazelle Drake Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mammoth Book of Fantasy (paperback / softback)

    (ISBN: 1841193747)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mao of Business: Guerrilla Trade Techniques for the New China

    by Peter Levenda (ISBN: 0826428517)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maritime Radio and Satellite Communications Manual

    by Ian Waugh (ISBN: 185310471X)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Marketing Code

    by Stephen Brown (ISBN: 1904879888)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Cyan Books and Marshall Cavendish, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Millionaires' Secrets (Fireside Ed)

    by FISHER (ISBN: 0684801183)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Simon & Schuster, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Model's Workbook: A Hollywood Agent's Twenty Step Guide to Launching Your Modeling Career (illustrated edition)

    by William Squire (ISBN: 0972036504)

    Our Price £18.37


    Published by : Miller Boulay, Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Morals of Markets and Related Essays (2Rev Ed)

    by Harry Burrows Acton (ISBN: 0865971064)

    Our Price £6.31


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Muppie Manual: The Mennonite Urban Professional's Guide for Humility and Success or How to Be the Gentle in the City

    by Lesher, Emerson L. (ISBN: 0934672318)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Good Books, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : PROFESSIONAL EMPLOYEES MENNONITES BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Musician's Handbook: A Practical Guide to Understanding the Music Business (First)

    by Bobby Borg (ISBN: 0823083578)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Naga Awakens : Growth and Change in Southeast Asia

    by Savage, Victor R.; Kong, Lily; Neville, Warwick (ISBN: 9812101233)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ASIA SOUTHEASTERN POLITICS GOVERNMENT ECONOMIC POLICY CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Investment Frontier: A Guide to Exchange Traded Funds for Canadians: No. 3 (3Rev Ed)

    by Howard J. Atkinson (ISBN: 1894663888)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Paradigm for Financial Markets: The Credit Crisis of 2008 and What it Means (Large type edition)

    by George Soros (ISBN: 1586487132)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : PublicAffairs,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Northern Landscape: Flemish, Dutch and British Drawings from the Courtauld Collection

    by Dennis Farr (ISBN: 0862940753)

    Our Price £10.25


    Published by : Trefoil Publications Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Oak Island Mystery: The Secret of the World's Greatest Treasure Hunt (illustrated edition)

    by Lionel Fanthorpe (ISBN: 0888821700)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Hounslow Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A slight bend in book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A slight bend in book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Official Great British Factory Shop Guide (75th Revised edition)

    by Gillian Cutress (ISBN: 0955065208)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Anthony Peters Product Development Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfweear and bending to book.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelfweear and bending to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Organic Entrepreneur: Cultivating the Conscious Capitalist

    by Maxine Hyndman (ISBN: 189717828X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion (3Rev Ed)

    by Susan Swire Winkler (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion : A Personal Guide to the Finest Shops in Paris for Every Pocketbook

    by Winkler, Susan Swire (ISBN: 0961652497)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cobble & Mickle Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PARIS FRANCE GUIDEBOOKS SHOPPING BUSINESS ECONOMICS CONSUMER BEHAVIOR TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • The Past Doesn't Have a Future, But You Do: Achieving the Future That's in Your Hands

    by Byrd Baggett (ISBN: 1581823649)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Penguin History of Modern China: The Fall and Rise of a Great Power, 1850 - 2008: The Fall and Rise of a Great Power, 1850-2009 (illustrated edition)

    by Jonathan Fenby (ISBN: 0713998326)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Allen Lane, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : CINEMA TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS BUSINESS
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Perfect C.V.

    by Tom Jackson (ISBN: 0749910593)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |